ProShares Ultra Health Care
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should produce daily returns consistent with the fund's investment objective. The index is designed to measure the stock performance of U.S. companies in the healthcare industry. Component companies include, among others, health care providers, biotechnology companies, medical supplies, advanced medical devices and pharmaceuticals. The fund is non-diversified.
RXL price
Table
| Date | RXL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $59.88 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.01 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.87 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $60.34 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $60.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $60.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $58.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $57.24 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $57.05 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $57.82 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $58.79 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $58.34 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.10 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $60.93 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $59.33 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $62.33 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $64.64 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $64.22 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $63.51 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $66.44 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $65.86 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $67.55 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$5M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | −$1.2M |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | −$1.8M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | −$1.7M |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 22 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$5M in net outflows over the past month, about 4.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +30.4% so far this year. At 0.95% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IWM has a reported fee of 0.19%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Healthcare100%
- Other68.44%
- Health Technology54.47%
- Cash28.52%
- Health Services12.32%
- Distribution Services3.25%
- Retail Trade1.25%
- Commercial Services0.18%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Healthcare | 100% |
| Other | 68.44% |
| Health Technology | 54.47% |
| Cash | 28.52% |
| Health Services | 12.32% |
| Distribution Services | 3.25% |
| Retail Trade | 1.25% |
| Commercial Services | 0.18% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other68.43%
- Ireland0.73%
- Jersey0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 68.43% |
| Ireland | 0.73% |
| Jersey | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +5.2% |
| 1 month | +12.8% |
| 3 months | +27.4% |
| 6 months | +46.3% |
| YTD | +30.4% |
| 1 year | +45.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$5M |
| 3 months | +$4M |
| YTD | −$4M |
| 1 year | +$1M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | $5.1M |
| Jan | $0 |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | −$2.5M |
| Apr | −$1.4M |
| May | −$4M |
| Jun | −$1.9M |
| Jul | $4.9M |
| Aug | $910K |
| Sep | $2M |
| Oct | −$1.7M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat RXL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -92bp on fee · 394× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -92bp on fee · 175× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -91bp on fee · 310× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -91bp on fee · 178× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -88bp on fee · 1826× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |