HARTFORD MULTIFACTOR US EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
ROUS price
Table
| Date | ROUS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $66.48 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $66.07 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $66.22 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $66.41 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $66.64 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $66.18 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $66.57 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $66.80 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $67.18 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $68.08 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $67.88 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $68.29 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $68.27 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $68.67 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $69.10 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $69.13 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $68.94 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $68.39 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $68.20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $67.77 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $68.07 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $68.04 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $68.20 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $68.41 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $68.38 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $67.92 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $67.65 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $67.25 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $67.45 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $67.98 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $67.85 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $67.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $67.18 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $66.86 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $67.60 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $67.65 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $67.49 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $66.86 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $67.41 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $67.19 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $67.62 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $67.48 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $67.24 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $66.99 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $67.01 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $66.72 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $66.62 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $66.40 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $66.96 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $67.22 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $67.53 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $67.65 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $67.44 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $68.06 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $68.11 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $68.13 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $67.85 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $68.34 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $67.79 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $67.89 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $68.53 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $68.75 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $68.96 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +19.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology28.32%
- Information Technology26.57%
- Consumer Discretionary18.46%
- Technology Services15.59%
- Healthcare13.67%
- Electronic Technology12.93%
- Finance12.26%
- Financials12.26%
- Financial Services11.09%
- Industrials10.4%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 28.32% |
| Information Technology | 26.57% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.46% |
| Technology Services | 15.59% |
| Healthcare | 13.67% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.93% |
| Finance | 12.26% |
| Financials | 12.26% |
| Financial Services | 11.09% |
| Industrials | 10.4% |
Country weights
- United States98.4%
- Bermuda1.62%
- Other1.43%
- Switzerland0.52%
- Mexico0.23%
- Netherlands0.22%
- United Kingdom0.22%
- Canada0.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.4% |
| Bermuda | 1.62% |
| Other | 1.43% |
| Switzerland | 0.52% |
| Mexico | 0.23% |
| Netherlands | 0.22% |
| United Kingdom | 0.22% |
| Canada | 0.11% |
| 1 week | +1.7% |
| 1 month | +2.2% |
| 3 months | +3.7% |
| 6 months | +9.6% |
| YTD | +19.5% |
| 1 year | +20.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ROUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 1987× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 1831× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1092× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 277× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 179× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |