FIRST TRUST NASDAQ ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND ROBOTICS ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
ROBT price
Table
| Date | ROBT close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $60.17 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $59.56 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $59.75 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $59.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $58.86 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $58.82 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $59.23 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $59.67 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $60.19 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $61.06 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $60.89 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $60.08 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $59.18 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $60.33 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.07 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $56.24 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $56.80 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $57.31 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.94 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $56.66 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology59.54%
- Information Technology58.42%
- Technology Services43.77%
- Other32.2%
- Electronic Technology29%
- Industrials18.15%
- Producer Manufacturing15.72%
- Consumer Discretionary10.26%
- Consumer Cyclical7.83%
- Healthcare7.37%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 59.54% |
| Information Technology | 58.42% |
| Technology Services | 43.77% |
| Other | 32.2% |
| Electronic Technology | 29% |
| Industrials | 18.15% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 15.72% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 10.26% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 7.83% |
| Healthcare | 7.37% |
Country weights
- United States59.89%
- Other31.83%
- Japan12.51%
- France3.98%
- United Kingdom3.97%
- Taiwan3.14%
- Israel2.89%
- South Korea2.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 59.89% |
| Other | 31.83% |
| Japan | 12.51% |
| France | 3.98% |
| United Kingdom | 3.97% |
| Taiwan | 3.14% |
| Israel | 2.89% |
| South Korea | 2.75% |
| 1 week | +0.7% |
| 1 month | -5.8% |
| 3 months | +5.9% |
| 6 months | +10.2% |
| YTD | +9.2% |
| 1 year | +4.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ROBT on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 1949× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 1797× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1072× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 272× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 175× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |