DEFIANCE QUANTUM ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
QTUM price
Table
| Date | QTUM close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $112.38 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $114.66 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $117.03 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $116.29 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $114.73 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $116.54 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $117.77 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $117.32 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $117.30 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $118.17 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $118.43 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $116.14 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $117.91 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $119.35 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $118.69 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $117.95 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $119.98 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $120.80 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $119.09 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $115.89 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $116.74 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $114.94 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $112.08 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $110.13 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $115.80 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $118.06 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $118.08 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $119.10 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $115.78 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $117.21 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $116.13 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $116.96 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $116.82 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $117.28 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $115.29 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $116.47 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $118.40 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $117.86 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $116.42 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $116.64 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $112.36 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $113.79 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $111.79 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $109.59 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $111.72 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $111.97 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $112.46 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $109.46 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $109.37 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $111.36 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $111.65 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $110.84 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $111.25 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $108.27 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $110.65 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $110.67 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $111.62 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $107.78 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $105.07 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $102.16 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $107.30 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $109.29 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $109.96 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $110.60 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $110.47 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $115.83 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $116.14 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $116.69 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $119.35 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $122.06 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $123.39 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $125.17 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $127.89 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $128.64 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $128.03 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $130.25 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $129.75 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $132.79 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $131.89 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $128.98 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $129.94 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $134.03 |
| May 1, 2026 | $135.17 |
| May 4, 2026 | $135.69 |
| May 5, 2026 | $139.17 |
| May 6, 2026 | $143.66 |
| May 7, 2026 | $141.13 |
| May 8, 2026 | $144.91 |
| May 11, 2026 | $147.82 |
| May 12, 2026 | $143.98 |
| May 13, 2026 | $146.79 |
| May 14, 2026 | $147.88 |
| May 15, 2026 | $143.08 |
| May 18, 2026 | $141.97 |
| May 19, 2026 | $140.63 |
| May 20, 2026 | $145.44 |
| May 21, 2026 | $149.33 |
| May 22, 2026 | $153.44 |
| May 26, 2026 | $158.62 |
| May 27, 2026 | $156.51 |
| May 28, 2026 | $159.06 |
| May 29, 2026 | $159.75 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $162.87 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $168.76 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $167.76 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $166.49 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $152.78 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $157.74 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $154.75 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $150.99 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $159.36 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $161.30 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $168.05 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $162.28 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $162.45 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $167.97 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $168.60 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $163.34 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $159.89 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $160.24 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $155.97 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $160.81 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $165.38 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $160.36 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $155.01 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $156.94 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $151.44 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $152.47 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $155.57 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $154.46 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $149.02 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $149.84 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $147.92 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $142.89 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $141.69 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $141.18 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $145.20 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $144.83 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $143.47 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $139.56 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $140.80 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $136.84 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $132.24 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $140.31 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $141.25 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $145.99 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $152.94 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $149.99 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $149.24 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $153.46 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $151.69 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $153.00 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $156.85 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $158.24 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $158.68 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $158.22 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $152.16 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $150.20 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $149.19 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $150.47 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $146.94 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $148.79 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $148.78 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $150.96 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $148.23 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $147.94 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $144.56 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $144.72 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $146.12 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $147.89 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $148.91 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $147.81 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $145.61 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $147.41 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $142.80 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $142.74 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $143.27 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $146.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $147.79 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $153.04 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $154.43 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $152.45 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $152.47 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $153.72 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $151.36 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $151.87 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $151.62 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $153.25 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $156.06 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $156.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $157.39 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $154.44 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $150.89 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $152.06 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $148.49 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $147.61 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $141.83 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $141.94 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $137.14 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $138.23 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $139.41 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $141.79 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $135.54 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +23.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology73.46%
- Information Technology73.37%
- Electronic Technology57.42%
- Technology Services23.27%
- Industrials15.48%
- Producer Manufacturing9.47%
- Communication Services7.77%
- Commercial Services4.53%
- Communications3.79%
- Healthcare1.65%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 73.46% |
| Information Technology | 73.37% |
| Electronic Technology | 57.42% |
| Technology Services | 23.27% |
| Industrials | 15.48% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 9.47% |
| Communication Services | 7.77% |
| Commercial Services | 4.53% |
| Communications | 3.79% |
| Healthcare | 1.65% |
Country weights
- United States60.79%
- Japan11.53%
- Taiwan (Province of China)6.62%
- Netherlands5.79%
- Taiwan5.57%
- Taiwan, Province of China4.66%
- Korea, Republic of3.62%
- China3.11%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 60.79% |
| Japan | 11.53% |
| Taiwan (Province of China) | 6.62% |
| Netherlands | 5.79% |
| Taiwan | 5.57% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 4.66% |
| Korea, Republic of | 3.62% |
| China | 3.11% |
| 1 week | -1.2% |
| 1 month | -12.2% |
| 3 months | -6.4% |
| 6 months | +5.4% |
| YTD | +23.6% |
| 1 year | +26.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QTUM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 3137× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2891× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1725× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 438× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 282× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |