DIREXION NASDAQ-100(R) EQUAL WEIGHTED INDEX SHARES
Price through Oct 21, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
QQQE price
Table
| Date | QQQE close |
|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2025 | $103.77 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | $102.84 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $103.54 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $103.99 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $105.23 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $104.95 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $104.00 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $103.16 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $103.70 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $103.57 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $101.88 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $102.65 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $101.09 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $101.08 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $102.19 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $102.39 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $102.45 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $100.82 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $100.63 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $99.51 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $99.02 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $99.05 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $96.91 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $98.42 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $99.58 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $100.61 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $101.22 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $102.15 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $101.78 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $102.78 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $103.92 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $103.59 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $104.08 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $103.55 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $103.46 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $104.44 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $104.43 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $103.24 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $103.03 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $102.80 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $101.55 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $102.49 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $103.27 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $103.85 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $103.46 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $103.77 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $103.82 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $103.55 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $103.25 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $102.31 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $102.36 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $103.38 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $105.25 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $104.84 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $104.35 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $105.19 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $105.08 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $104.74 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $104.32 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $104.48 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $104.28 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $102.82 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $104.50 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $105.14 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $104.92 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $105.50 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $105.94 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $106.21 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $105.40 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $103.87 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $104.54 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $102.60 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $101.97 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $100.48 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $102.55 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $103.04 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $102.91 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $103.28 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $101.52 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $102.68 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $102.33 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $103.17 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $102.74 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $103.24 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $101.74 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $102.83 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $104.03 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $103.95 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $103.98 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $103.72 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $102.41 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $103.78 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $103.33 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $102.02 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $102.92 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $102.33 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $102.04 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $99.90 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $99.94 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $101.07 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $101.90 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $100.35 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $100.38 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $98.90 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $99.90 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $98.81 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $99.50 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $98.29 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $96.30 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $96.06 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $98.53 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $99.20 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $99.26 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $99.97 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $99.69 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $102.10 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $101.74 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $101.12 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $102.60 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $103.51 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $104.53 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $105.33 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $106.66 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $107.08 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $106.79 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $107.92 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $107.79 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $108.84 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $108.28 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $107.11 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $107.99 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $109.48 |
| May 1, 2026 | $110.37 |
| May 4, 2026 | $110.15 |
| May 5, 2026 | $111.22 |
| May 6, 2026 | $112.60 |
| May 7, 2026 | $112.44 |
| May 8, 2026 | $114.05 |
| May 11, 2026 | $114.16 |
| May 12, 2026 | $113.00 |
| May 13, 2026 | $113.20 |
| May 14, 2026 | $113.76 |
| May 15, 2026 | $112.66 |
| May 18, 2026 | $112.91 |
| May 19, 2026 | $112.65 |
| May 20, 2026 | $114.71 |
| May 21, 2026 | $115.49 |
| May 22, 2026 | $116.62 |
| May 26, 2026 | $118.37 |
| May 27, 2026 | $117.32 |
| May 28, 2026 | $118.34 |
| May 29, 2026 | $119.29 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $120.99 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $121.79 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $121.67 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $121.40 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $116.22 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $117.67 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $116.68 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $114.59 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $118.26 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $119.65 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $122.72 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $120.54 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $119.46 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $121.68 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $121.55 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $118.74 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $118.68 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $119.49 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $118.68 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $120.95 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $122.01 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $121.10 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $120.15 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $120.89 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $119.39 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $119.05 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $120.57 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $120.61 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $119.15 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $119.22 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $118.73 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $118.42 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $116.80 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $116.70 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $118.07 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $117.30 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $116.17 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $115.41 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $116.30 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $116.44 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $115.51 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $116.73 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $117.07 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $118.58 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $121.99 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $121.08 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $120.03 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $121.96 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $122.15 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $122.36 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $123.14 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $124.69 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $124.63 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $123.95 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $122.61 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $122.95 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $122.22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $122.75 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $122.04 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $122.38 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $122.29 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $123.39 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $122.27 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $121.94 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $119.90 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $119.88 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $120.93 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $120.75 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $119.78 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $118.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $117.57 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $118.24 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $118.01 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $116.76 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $116.62 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $117.56 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $117.82 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $120.69 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $121.71 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $120.90 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $120.56 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $121.02 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $119.96 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $120.31 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $120.11 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $120.66 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $121.39 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $122.29 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $122.99 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $121.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $121.03 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $121.92 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $120.93 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $120.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $118.52 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $119.60 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $117.10 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $117.72 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $118.58 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $119.37 |
Price history on file begins Oct 21, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Monthly net flows, 5Y
Net outflow over the range: −$261M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug ’24 | −$17.6M |
| Sep ’24 | −$171.2M |
| Oct ’24 | $98.8M |
| Nov ’24 | −$8.3M |
| Dec ’24 | −$1.4M |
| Jan ’25 | −$22.6M |
| Feb ’25 | $47.7M |
| Mar ’25 | −$10.1M |
| Apr ’25 | −$79.7M |
| May ’25 | −$98.2M |
| Jun ’25 | $19.3M |
| Jul ’25 | $14.8M |
| Aug ’25 | −$34.1M |
| Sep ’25 | −$10M |
| Oct ’25 | −$37.3M |
| Nov ’25 | $43.5M |
| Dec ’25 | −$36.1M |
| Jan ’26 | −$10.2M |
| Feb ’26 | −$66.7M |
| Mar ’26 | $40.3M |
| Apr ’26 | −$37.7M |
| May ’26 | $18.5M |
| Jun ’26 | $17.1M |
| Jul ’26 | −$17.4M |
| Aug ’26 | $79.2M |
| Sep ’26 | −$17.6M |
| Oct ’26 | $36.1M |
Money keeps arriving — +$48M of net inflows over the past month, about 3.4% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +16.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology38.5%
- Technology Services30.12%
- Electronic Technology18.01%
- Health Technology12.68%
- Healthcare11.96%
- Consumer Cyclical10.87%
- Communication Services10.53%
- Industrials10.37%
- Retail Trade8.99%
- Consumer Defensive8.16%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 38.5% |
| Technology Services | 30.12% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.01% |
| Health Technology | 12.68% |
| Healthcare | 11.96% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.87% |
| Communication Services | 10.53% |
| Industrials | 10.37% |
| Retail Trade | 8.99% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.16% |
Country weights
- United States99.93%
- United Kingdom4.01%
- Hong Kong2.2%
- Netherlands1.83%
- Australia1.11%
- Uruguay1.05%
- Argentina0.98%
- China0.93%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.93% |
| United Kingdom | 4.01% |
| Hong Kong | 2.2% |
| Netherlands | 1.83% |
| Australia | 1.11% |
| Uruguay | 1.05% |
| Argentina | 0.98% |
| China | 0.93% |
| 1 week | +1.9% |
| 1 month | -1.9% |
| 3 months | +1.8% |
| 6 months | +11.5% |
| YTD | +16.7% |
| 1 year | +16.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$48M |
| 3 months | +$74M |
| YTD | +$42M |
| 1 year | −$25M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $43.5M |
| Dec | −$36.1M |
| Jan | −$10.2M |
| Feb | −$66.7M |
| Mar | $40.3M |
| Apr | −$37.7M |
| May | $18.5M |
| Jun | $17.1M |
| Jul | −$17.4M |
| Aug | $79.2M |
| Sep | −$17.6M |
| Oct | $36.1M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QQQE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 628× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 579× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 346× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 88× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 56× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |