FLEXSHARES US QUALITY LOW VOLATILITY INDEX FUND
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
QLV price
Table
| Date | QLV close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $77.13 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $76.73 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $77.43 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $77.48 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $78.30 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $77.94 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $77.88 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $77.96 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $78.35 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $79.10 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $79.29 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $79.54 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $79.74 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $79.82 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $79.57 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $79.61 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $80.04 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $79.89 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $79.48 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $79.87 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $80.25 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $79.79 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $79.98 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $80.22 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $80.14 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $79.99 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $80.15 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $79.99 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $79.87 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $79.72 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $79.92 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $80.56 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $79.88 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $79.28 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $78.94 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $78.87 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $79.36 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $79.74 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $79.55 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $79.07 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $79.50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $79.01 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $79.34 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $79.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $78.65 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $78.55 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $78.83 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $78.71 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $78.46 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $78.37 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $78.35 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $78.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $79.24 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $79.70 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $79.59 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $79.82 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $80.11 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $80.47 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $80.47 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $80.40 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $80.81 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $80.82 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $80.82 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $81.34 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $81.57 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $82.02 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology26.89%
- Information Technology25.95%
- Technology Services19.54%
- Consumer Discretionary17.23%
- Healthcare16.76%
- Health Technology15.41%
- Electronic Technology12.5%
- Finance9.94%
- Financial Services9.79%
- Financials9.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 26.89% |
| Information Technology | 25.95% |
| Technology Services | 19.54% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.23% |
| Healthcare | 16.76% |
| Health Technology | 15.41% |
| Electronic Technology | 12.5% |
| Finance | 9.94% |
| Financial Services | 9.79% |
| Financials | 9.75% |
Country weights
- United States96.45%
- Canada1.67%
- Israel1.19%
- Bermuda1.02%
- Other0.77%
- Switzerland0.69%
- Netherlands0.5%
- United Kingdom0.27%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.45% |
| Canada | 1.67% |
| Israel | 1.19% |
| Bermuda | 1.02% |
| Other | 0.77% |
| Switzerland | 0.69% |
| Netherlands | 0.5% |
| United Kingdom | 0.27% |
| 1 week | +1.5% |
| 1 month | +3.7% |
| 3 months | +6.3% |
| 6 months | +10.7% |
| YTD | +13.8% |
| 1 year | +14.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QLV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 6304× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 5811× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 3466× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 879× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 567× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |