GMO US QUALITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
QLTY price
Table
| Date | QLTY close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.84 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $40.92 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $41.19 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.73 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $43.41 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $43.25 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $42.96 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $43.14 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $43.43 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $43.40 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.96 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $43.34 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $43.04 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.35 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $42.50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $42.51 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $43.21 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $42.90 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.23 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $42.97 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.08 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.66 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.68 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.88 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.29 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $43.88 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.15 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.80 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +13.9% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology33.47%
- Information Technology33.47%
- Healthcare26.05%
- Technology Services25.61%
- Consumer Discretionary16.73%
- Health Technology16.21%
- Electronic Technology11.59%
- Consumer Non-Durables9.96%
- Health Services9.69%
- Consumer Defensive9.54%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 33.47% |
| Information Technology | 33.47% |
| Healthcare | 26.05% |
| Technology Services | 25.61% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 16.73% |
| Health Technology | 16.21% |
| Electronic Technology | 11.59% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 9.96% |
| Health Services | 9.69% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.54% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | +1.5% |
| 3 months | +6.4% |
| 6 months | +10.9% |
| YTD | +13.9% |
| 1 year | +18.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QLTY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 805× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 742× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 443× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 112× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 72× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |