Pacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The index, as designed, has two components: an S&P 500 Index component and a dividend component consisting of long positions in annual futures contracts that provide exposure to ordinary dividends paid on the common stocks of companies included in the S&P 500. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's net assets will be invested in large cap equity securities that are principally traded in the U.S. and derivatives based on those securities. It is non-diversified.
QDPL price
Table
| Date | QDPL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $46.67 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $46.65 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $46.37 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $46.57 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $46.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $46.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $45.80 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $45.91 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $46.23 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $46.79 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.77 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $46.60 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.51 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $46.81 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.68 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $46.46 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $46.31 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $46.38 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.95 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $46.01 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $46.14 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $46.42 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $45.88 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.0% so far this year. At 0.79% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.41%
- Information Technology31.66%
- Other25.09%
- Technology Services17.74%
- Electronic Technology15.99%
- Consumer Discretionary15.83%
- Financials12.63%
- Financial Services12.6%
- Healthcare12.16%
- Government11.01%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.41% |
| Information Technology | 31.66% |
| Other | 25.09% |
| Technology Services | 17.74% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.99% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 15.83% |
| Financials | 12.63% |
| Financial Services | 12.6% |
| Healthcare | 12.16% |
| Government | 11.01% |
Country weights
- United States99.37%
- Other24.15%
- Switzerland0.3%
- Netherlands0.14%
- United Kingdom0.1%
- Bermuda0.09%
- Canada0.07%
- Ireland0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.37% |
| Other | 24.15% |
| Switzerland | 0.3% |
| Netherlands | 0.14% |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% |
| Bermuda | 0.09% |
| Canada | 0.07% |
| Ireland | 0.05% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.7% |
| 3 months | +0.9% |
| 6 months | +5.6% |
| YTD | +8.0% |
| 1 year | +9.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat QDPL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -76bp on fee · 1796× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -77bp on fee · 19× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -75bp on fee · 117× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -76bp on fee · 29× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -75bp on fee · 73× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |