Pacer Swan SOS Flex (April) ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund is an actively managed exchange-traded fund ("ETF") that, under normal market conditions, invests substantially all of its assets in FLexible EXchange® Options ("FLEX Options") that reference the market price of the SPDR® S&P 500® ETF Trust (the "Underlying ETF"). It is non-diversified.
PSFM price
Table
| Date | PSFM close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $31.26 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $31.32 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $31.38 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $31.44 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $31.44 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $31.42 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $31.39 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $31.38 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $31.35 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $31.32 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $31.31 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $31.31 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $31.30 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $31.45 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $31.40 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $31.39 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $31.25 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $31.29 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $31.21 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $31.15 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $31.18 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $31.04 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $31.19 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $31.37 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $31.42 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $31.48 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $31.57 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $31.56 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $31.53 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $31.60 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $31.57 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $31.61 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $31.58 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $31.63 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $31.70 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $31.71 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $31.66 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $31.72 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $31.66 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $31.62 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $31.69 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $31.77 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $31.80 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $31.82 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $31.86 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $31.86 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $31.87 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $31.85 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $31.83 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $31.85 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $31.88 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $31.91 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $31.90 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $31.91 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $31.96 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $31.98 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $31.96 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $31.94 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $31.95 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $31.87 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $31.98 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $31.97 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $32.03 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $32.06 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $32.07 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $32.06 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $32.05 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $32.01 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $32.06 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $32.02 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $31.99 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $32.01 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $32.14 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $32.13 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $32.13 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $32.06 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $32.05 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $32.14 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $32.08 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $32.12 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $32.19 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $32.24 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $32.23 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $32.21 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $32.23 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $32.17 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $32.07 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $32.19 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $32.21 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $32.11 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $32.09 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $32.24 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $32.29 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $32.24 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $32.09 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $32.26 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $32.22 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $32.30 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $32.19 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $32.03 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $32.10 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $32.44 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $32.53 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $32.58 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $32.69 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $32.70 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $33.34 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $33.65 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $33.76 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $33.95 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $33.97 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $34.03 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $34.02 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $33.99 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $34.16 |
| May 1, 2026 | $34.20 |
| May 4, 2026 | $34.10 |
| May 5, 2026 | $34.22 |
| May 6, 2026 | $34.35 |
| May 7, 2026 | $34.33 |
| May 8, 2026 | $34.43 |
| May 11, 2026 | $34.44 |
| May 12, 2026 | $34.41 |
| May 13, 2026 | $34.48 |
| May 14, 2026 | $34.56 |
| May 15, 2026 | $34.45 |
| May 18, 2026 | $34.45 |
| May 19, 2026 | $34.41 |
| May 20, 2026 | $34.52 |
| May 21, 2026 | $34.57 |
| May 22, 2026 | $34.58 |
| May 26, 2026 | $34.67 |
| May 27, 2026 | $34.69 |
| May 28, 2026 | $34.76 |
| May 29, 2026 | $34.79 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $34.80 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $34.81 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $34.76 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $34.84 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $34.32 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $34.45 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $34.84 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $34.75 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $34.60 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $34.58 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $34.60 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $34.77 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $34.86 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $34.86 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $34.83 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $34.96 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $34.90 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $34.98 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $34.94 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $35.06 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $35.00 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $34.91 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $34.98 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $35.01 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $34.82 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $34.84 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $34.88 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $34.95 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $34.75 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $35.09 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $35.23 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $35.38 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $35.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $35.37 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $35.42 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $35.44 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $35.46 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $35.50 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $35.52 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $35.28 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $35.49 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $35.57 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $35.56 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $35.57 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $35.48 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $35.58 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $35.67 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $35.66 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $35.59 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $35.53 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $35.45 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $35.58 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $35.47 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $35.51 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $35.41 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $35.59 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $35.59 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $35.73 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $35.79 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $35.73 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $35.70 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $35.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $35.73 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $35.72 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $35.72 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $35.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $35.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $35.86 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $35.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $35.91 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $35.88 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $35.97 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $35.97 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $36.01 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $35.85 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $35.90 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.77 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.87 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $35.89 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $35.93 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $35.78 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +12.4% so far this year. At 0.75% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Rights & Warrants99.01%
- Technology33.35%
- Financial Services11.92%
- Healthcare11.71%
- Consumer Cyclical10.22%
- Communication Services9.46%
- Industrials7.53%
- Consumer Defensive5.76%
- Energy3.62%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Rights & Warrants | 99.01% |
| Technology | 33.35% |
| Financial Services | 11.92% |
| Healthcare | 11.71% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.22% |
| Communication Services | 9.46% |
| Industrials | 7.53% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.76% |
| Energy | 3.62% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States100%
- Cash0.78%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 100% |
| Cash | 0.78% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | -0.0% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +5.5% |
| YTD | +12.4% |
| 1 year | +14.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PSFM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -66bp on fee · 421× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -63bp on fee · 258× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -60bp on fee · 296× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -60bp on fee · 184× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -58bp on fee · 1252× the assets | Head-to-head |