Simplify Interest Rate Hedge ETF
Price through Oct 20, 2026 · Flows through Oct 19, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
The adviser seeks to achieve the fund's investment objective by investing in U.S. Treasuries or TIPS, ETFs that primarily invest in U.S. Treasuries, TIPS and investment grade bonds, and swaptions and interest rate options. TIPS are U.S. government bonds whose principal amount increases with inflation and are designed to protect investors from inflation risk. It may purchase Treasuries or TIPS of any maturity. The fund is non-diversified.
PFIX price
Table
| Date | PFIX close |
|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | $47.34 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $47.83 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $48.24 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $48.84 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $49.00 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $47.86 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $47.12 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $49.53 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $52.23 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $52.47 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $51.41 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $49.95 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $50.73 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $50.30 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $51.60 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $51.95 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $51.25 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $51.85 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $53.84 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $53.71 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $51.35 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $52.22 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $53.29 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $52.03 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $50.50 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $51.15 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $50.15 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $50.35 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $51.31 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $51.59 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $51.80 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $51.83 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $51.02 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $50.89 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $52.17 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $53.50 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $53.37 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $51.86 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $53.30 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $52.75 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $52.28 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $53.23 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $53.02 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $53.00 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $54.76 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $57.50 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $58.43 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $60.69 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $62.07 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $62.89 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $64.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $65.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $67.32 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $67.15 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $66.34 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $63.41 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $61.72 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $61.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $61.74 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $60.53 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $58.60 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $60.04 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $59.06 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$66M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $16.8M |
| Oct 12 | $49.6M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$66M of net inflows over the past month, about 24.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +23.2% so far this year. At 0.50% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —B 3/11/27 Govt | 0.22% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —B 12/31/26 Govt | 0.13% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —B 12/3/26 Govt | 0.08% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —B 1/28/27 Govt | 0.09% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —Cash | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.50/SOFR BRC | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.50/SOFR GSX | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.50/SOFR JPM | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.75/SOFR JPM | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.80/SOFR CIT | 0.00% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P4.80/SOFR GSX | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P5.00/SOFR BOA | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P5.00/SOFR CIT | 0.01% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P5.00/SOFR GSX | 0.06% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —SWAPTION 06/16/2032 P5.00/SOFR JPM | 0.02% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 12Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Government84.1%
- Rights & Warrants15.36%
- Cash0.54%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Government | 84.1% |
| Rights & Warrants | 15.36% |
| Cash | 0.54% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +11.4% |
| 3 months | +22.4% |
| 6 months | +31.0% |
| YTD | +23.2% |
| 1 year | +31.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$66M |
| 3 months | +$66M |
| YTD | +$66M |
| 1 year | +$66M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | $66.3M |
The top holding is 0.2% of the book; the top ten carry 1%. Spread across 20+ names, it behaves like roughly 7 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PFIX on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -47bp on fee · 61× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -45bp on fee · 461× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -47bp on fee · 27× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -46bp on fee · 69× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -45bp on fee · 179× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |