VIRTUS INFRACAP US PREFERRED STOCK ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
PFFA price
Table
| Date | PFFA close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $20.62 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $20.45 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $20.43 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $20.52 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $20.50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $20.38 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $20.52 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $20.61 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $20.75 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $20.90 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $20.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $20.75 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $20.86 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $20.88 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $20.91 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $21.19 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $21.18 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $21.05 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $21.00 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $21.08 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $20.89 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $20.89 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $20.93 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $20.97 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $21.00 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $21.06 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $20.95 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $20.97 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $20.88 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $20.92 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $20.99 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $20.98 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $20.71 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $20.62 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $20.62 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $20.57 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $20.50 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $20.51 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $20.66 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $20.69 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $20.61 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $20.45 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $20.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $20.06 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $20.00 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $19.75 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $19.70 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $19.75 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $19.80 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $19.77 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $19.75 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $19.74 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $19.45 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $19.55 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $19.52 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $19.38 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $19.42 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.22 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $19.36 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $19.21 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $19.20 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $19.10 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $18.95 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $18.93 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -12.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Utilities100%
- Cash & Others99.99%
- Other76.48%
- Industrial Services8.59%
- UNIT3.62%
- Transportation3.13%
- Consumer Durables1.8%
- 1.71%
- Structured1.54%
- Electrical Equipment1.01%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Utilities | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 99.99% |
| Other | 76.48% |
| Industrial Services | 8.59% |
| UNIT | 3.62% |
| Transportation | 3.13% |
| Consumer Durables | 1.8% |
| 1.71% | |
| Structured | 1.54% |
| Electrical Equipment | 1.01% |
Country weights
- United States77.13%
- Other68.55%
- Canada22.87%
- Israel5.82%
- United Kingdom5.1%
- Switzerland2.01%
- Ireland1.37%
- Netherlands1.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 77.13% |
| Other | 68.55% |
| Canada | 22.87% |
| Israel | 5.82% |
| United Kingdom | 5.1% |
| Switzerland | 2.01% |
| Ireland | 1.37% |
| Netherlands | 1.25% |
| 1 week | -1.5% |
| 1 month | -7.4% |
| 3 months | -8.2% |
| 6 months | -12.0% |
| YTD | -12.2% |
| 1 year | -12.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PFFA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 163× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 106× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 66× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 64× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 48× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |