Pacer US Export Leaders ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in the component securities of the index. The index uses an objective, rules-based methodology to measure the performance of an equal weight portfolio of approximately 100 large- and mid-capitalization U.S. companies with a high percentage of foreign sales and high free cash flow growth. Free cash flow is a company's cash flow from operations minus its capital expenditures.
PEXL price
Table
| Date | PEXL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $74.35 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $73.71 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $73.57 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $74.34 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $73.55 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $73.92 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $73.84 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $74.32 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $74.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $75.23 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $75.40 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $74.87 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $74.30 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $74.50 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $73.84 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $72.52 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $72.59 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.13 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $71.36 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $71.43 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $71.91 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $70.01 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +14.8% so far this year. At 0.60% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology37.8%
- Information Technology37.31%
- Electronic Technology25.46%
- Consumer Discretionary18.79%
- Producer Manufacturing18.53%
- Technology Services14.42%
- Consumer Cyclical13.7%
- Industrials12.64%
- Process Industries11.9%
- Basic Materials10.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 37.8% |
| Information Technology | 37.31% |
| Electronic Technology | 25.46% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.79% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 18.53% |
| Technology Services | 14.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.7% |
| Industrials | 12.64% |
| Process Industries | 11.9% |
| Basic Materials | 10.63% |
Country weights
- United States96.95%
- Ireland1.64%
- India1.08%
- Switzerland1.08%
- Bermuda0.94%
- United Kingdom0.93%
- Sweden0.9%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 96.95% |
| Ireland | 1.64% |
| India | 1.08% |
| Switzerland | 1.08% |
| Bermuda | 0.94% |
| United Kingdom | 0.93% |
| Sweden | 0.9% |
| 1 week | -1.6% |
| 1 month | -5.8% |
| 3 months | -2.1% |
| 6 months | +6.4% |
| YTD | +14.8% |
| 1 year | +20.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat PEXL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -57bp on fee · 13629× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -58bp on fee · 147× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -56bp on fee · 886× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -57bp on fee · 218× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -56bp on fee · 532× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |