ProShares Online Retail ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in component securities of the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of publicly traded companies that principally sell online or through other non-store sales channels, such as through mobile or app purchases, rather than through "brick and mortar" store locations. The fund is non-diversified.
ONLN price
Table
| Date | ONLN close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $54.68 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $54.75 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $56.37 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $57.11 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $56.73 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $57.07 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $59.49 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $61.05 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $61.70 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $61.23 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $60.21 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $61.22 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $60.87 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $59.92 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $59.60 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $59.36 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $58.47 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $58.31 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $60.10 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $59.38 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $58.82 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $59.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $59.69 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $59.08 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $58.48 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $59.58 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $58.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $57.58 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $57.70 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $57.56 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $56.87 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $55.76 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $55.56 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $56.22 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $56.70 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $55.46 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $55.12 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $55.51 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $55.83 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $56.48 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $56.51 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $54.97 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $54.51 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $54.51 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $54.00 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $53.98 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $54.21 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $54.14 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $54.08 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $55.05 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $55.34 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $55.51 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $55.97 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $57.29 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $57.13 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $57.18 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $56.68 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $58.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $57.09 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $57.75 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $58.41 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $57.72 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $57.27 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -3.3% so far this year. At 0.58% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Retail Trade96.37%
- Consumer Cyclical95.63%
- Consumer Discretionary94.98%
- Information Technology5.02%
- Technology4.37%
- Consumer Non-Durables3.59%
- Other0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Retail Trade | 96.37% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 95.63% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 94.98% |
| Information Technology | 5.02% |
| Technology | 4.37% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 3.59% |
| Other | 0.06% |
Country weights
- United States69.65%
- China18.18%
- Korea (the Republic of)3.91%
- Hong Kong3.54%
- Uruguay3.42%
- Brazil3.41%
- Israel3.11%
- Singapore2.12%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 69.65% |
| China | 18.18% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 3.91% |
| Hong Kong | 3.54% |
| Uruguay | 3.42% |
| Brazil | 3.41% |
| Israel | 3.11% |
| Singapore | 2.12% |
| 1 week | +0.3% |
| 1 month | +1.3% |
| 3 months | +1.6% |
| 6 months | -6.9% |
| YTD | -3.3% |
| 1 year | -2.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat ONLN on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -55bp on fee · 497× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -55bp on fee · 221× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -54bp on fee · 391× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -54bp on fee · 224× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -51bp on fee · 2303× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |