ONEASCENT LARGE CAP CORE ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
OALC price
Table
| Date | OALC close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $40.17 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $39.76 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $39.66 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $39.73 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $39.87 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.08 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $40.71 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $41.94 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.22 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.25 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.09 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.33 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.27 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $41.96 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $41.63 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $41.83 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $41.79 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $41.80 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $42.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $41.92 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $41.81 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $41.23 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $41.41 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $41.79 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $41.77 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $40.91 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $41.30 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $40.92 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $40.88 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $40.66 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $41.07 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $41.18 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $41.57 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $41.66 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $41.33 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $41.24 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $41.25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $41.13 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $41.26 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $41.54 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $41.78 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $41.96 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $41.87 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.88 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $41.34 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $41.49 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $40.97 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $41.15 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $41.31 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $41.50 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $41.04 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.77%
- Information Technology30.69%
- Technology Services23.65%
- Consumer Discretionary17.68%
- Financials13.98%
- Electronic Technology13.86%
- Financial Services13.3%
- Finance12.73%
- Healthcare12.07%
- Consumer Cyclical11.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.77% |
| Information Technology | 30.69% |
| Technology Services | 23.65% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.68% |
| Financials | 13.98% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.86% |
| Financial Services | 13.3% |
| Finance | 12.73% |
| Healthcare | 12.07% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.17% |
Country weights
- United States99.61%
- Other2.64%
- Canada0.98%
- United Kingdom0.81%
- Ireland0.77%
- Switzerland0.39%
- Bermuda0.15%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.61% |
| Other | 2.64% |
| Canada | 0.98% |
| United Kingdom | 0.81% |
| Ireland | 0.77% |
| Switzerland | 0.39% |
| Bermuda | 0.15% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.5% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +8.7% |
| YTD | +15.8% |
| 1 year | +17.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat OALC on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 7655× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 7056× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 4209× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 1068× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 1062× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |