DIREXION DAILY NVDA BULL 15X SHARES
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NVDU price
Table
| Date | NVDU close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $131.84 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $127.49 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $125.22 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $112.81 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $113.14 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $105.35 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $110.80 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $117.20 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $123.85 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $130.07 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $139.27 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $138.85 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $145.01 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $136.75 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $136.42 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $144.95 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $146.48 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $146.22 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $145.90 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $139.13 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $136.42 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $135.28 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $132.60 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $124.78 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $130.17 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $126.47 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $147.58 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $134.37 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $138.53 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $134.12 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $142.67 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $147.58 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $149.87 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $144.11 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $141.27 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $134.77 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $134.68 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $125.74 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $127.09 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $129.14 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $135.64 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $138.65 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $145.50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $146.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $142.17 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $141.06 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $141.71 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $146.13 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $144.35 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $145.70 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $149.04 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $152.61 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $159.37 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $159.26 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $156.94 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $147.82 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $146.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $142.55 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $145.11 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $136.05 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $130.89 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $127.06 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $130.66 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $129.83 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $136.06 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $124.32 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$154M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$28.4M |
| Aug 3 | −$13.8M |
| Aug 10 | −$28.6M |
| Aug 17 | −$21.2M |
| Aug 24 | −$13.1M |
| Aug 31 | −$17.9M |
| Sep 7 | −$10.9M |
| Sep 14 | $10.1M |
| Sep 21 | −$14.2M |
| Sep 28 | −$3.7M |
| Oct 5 | −$11.9M |
| Oct 12 | $3.2M |
| Oct 19 | −$3.2M |
Money is leaving — −$30M in net outflows over the past month, about 6.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +5.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology100%
- Other94.91%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 100% |
| Other | 94.91% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other97.61%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 97.61% |
| 1 week | -2.2% |
| 1 month | -15.1% |
| 3 months | -5.7% |
| 6 months | -3.3% |
| YTD | +5.6% |
| 1 year | +2.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$50K |
| 1 month | −$30M |
| 3 months | −$154M |
| YTD | −$308M |
| 1 year | −$329M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $51.6M |
| Dec | $72.5M |
| Jan | −$150.3M |
| Feb | $62.9M |
| Mar | $22.1M |
| Apr | −$137.4M |
| May | $82.6M |
| Jun | −$9.7M |
| Jul | −$53.1M |
| Aug | −$83.5M |
| Sep | −$29.8M |
| Oct | −$11.8M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NVDU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 1818× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 1676× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 999× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 254× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 163× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |