NUVEEN ESG EMERGING MARKETS EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NUEM price
Table
| Date | NUEM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $42.99 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.11 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.59 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.56 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.67 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.49 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $41.95 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $42.33 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $41.96 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $41.68 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $40.83 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $40.59 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.81 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $40.20 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $40.05 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $40.28 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.01 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance25.61%
- Financial Services24.09%
- Technology22.08%
- Electronic Technology19.03%
- Consumer Cyclical13.76%
- Communication Services10.75%
- Technology Services7.61%
- Basic Materials7.09%
- Retail Trade6.22%
- Industrials6.01%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 25.61% |
| Financial Services | 24.09% |
| Technology | 22.08% |
| Electronic Technology | 19.03% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.76% |
| Communication Services | 10.75% |
| Technology Services | 7.61% |
| Basic Materials | 7.09% |
| Retail Trade | 6.22% |
| Industrials | 6.01% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- Hong Kong23.62%
- Taiwan19.73%
- India18.34%
- Taiwan, Province of China12.56%
- Korea, Republic of10.73%
- South Korea8.1%
- China4.66%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Hong Kong | 23.62% |
| Taiwan | 19.73% |
| India | 18.34% |
| Taiwan, Province of China | 12.56% |
| Korea, Republic of | 10.73% |
| South Korea | 8.1% |
| China | 4.66% |
| 1 week | -2.0% |
| 1 month | -11.1% |
| 3 months | -4.0% |
| 6 months | -3.7% |
| YTD | +9.6% |
| 1 year | +6.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NUEM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 691× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 449× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 280× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 272× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 204× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |