NUVEEN ESG INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPED MARKETS EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
NUDM price
Table
| Date | NUDM close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $40.62 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $39.94 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $39.93 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $40.36 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $40.06 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $40.01 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $39.71 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $39.25 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $39.66 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $39.67 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $39.67 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $39.31 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $39.01 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $39.17 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $39.27 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $38.99 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $39.29 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $39.23 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $38.88 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $39.19 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $39.34 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $39.00 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +7.7% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance22.42%
- Financial Services20.34%
- Industrials17.55%
- Healthcare14.62%
- Technology12.84%
- Health Technology12.73%
- Consumer Defensive10.78%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.71%
- Producer Manufacturing8.05%
- Electronic Technology7.98%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 22.42% |
| Financial Services | 20.34% |
| Industrials | 17.55% |
| Healthcare | 14.62% |
| Technology | 12.84% |
| Health Technology | 12.73% |
| Consumer Defensive | 10.78% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.71% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 8.05% |
| Electronic Technology | 7.98% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- Japan22.58%
- United Kingdom14.69%
- France11.04%
- Switzerland9.71%
- Germany9.52%
- Australia7.22%
- Bermuda4.21%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Japan | 22.58% |
| United Kingdom | 14.69% |
| France | 11.04% |
| Switzerland | 9.71% |
| Germany | 9.52% |
| Australia | 7.22% |
| Bermuda | 4.21% |
| 1 week | -0.6% |
| 1 month | -4.0% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | +0.2% |
| YTD | +7.7% |
| 1 year | +2.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat NUDM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 404× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 263× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 164× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 159× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 119× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |