LHA MARKET STATE TACTICAL BETA ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
MSTB price
Table
| Date | MSTB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.91 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $42.32 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $42.63 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.88 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $43.39 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.29 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $44.38 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.39 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.35 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.56 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.18 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $43.74 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $43.94 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $43.79 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $44.26 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $44.15 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.01 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $43.57 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $43.87 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $44.35 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.16 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $43.72 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $43.44 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $43.94 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $43.62 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $43.38 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.18 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $43.75 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $43.76 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.57 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $44.21 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $44.38 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $43.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $44.12 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.20 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.43 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.85 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF82%
- Technology32.32%
- Government18.28%
- Financial Services12.88%
- Healthcare12.2%
- Consumer Cyclical9.86%
- Communication Services8.77%
- Industrials7.56%
- Consumer Defensive5.99%
- Energy3.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 82% |
| Technology | 32.32% |
| Government | 18.28% |
| Financial Services | 12.88% |
| Healthcare | 12.2% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.86% |
| Communication Services | 8.77% |
| Industrials | 7.56% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.99% |
| Energy | 3.53% |
Country weights
- United States93.37%
- Cash0.19%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 93.37% |
| Cash | 0.19% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | +2.2% |
| 6 months | +6.2% |
| YTD | +9.8% |
| 1 year | +9.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MSTB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $44.3B | +$1.4B | 322× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JGRO JPMorgan Active Growth ETF | 0.44% | $10.3B | +$4M | 75× the assets · +$4M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| HEFA iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $7.5B | +$81M | 55× the assets · +$81M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JAVA JPMorgan Active Value ETF | 0.44% | $7B | +$59M | 51× the assets · +$59M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JTEK JPMorgan U.S. Tech Leaders ETF | 0.65% | $4.9B | +$17M | 36× the assets · +$17M in over the month | Head-to-head |