TrueShares Structured Outcome (March) ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund is an actively-managed ETF that seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing substantially all of its assets in options that reference the S&P 500 Price Index. It will purchase call options and sell (write) put options on the S&P 500 Price Index or an ETF that tracks the S&P 500 Price Index on each Initial Investment Day with an expiration on the next Roll Date. The fund is non-diversified.
MARZ price
Table
| Date | MARZ close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $36.33 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $36.35 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $36.37 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $36.45 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $36.03 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $36.43 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $36.70 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $37.62 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $37.60 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $37.50 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $37.68 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $37.65 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $37.64 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $37.83 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $37.40 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $37.19 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $37.25 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $37.33 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $37.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $37.54 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $37.46 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $37.36 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $37.09 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $37.25 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $37.57 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $37.44 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $37.26 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $37.07 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $36.92 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $36.80 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $37.12 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $37.14 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.63 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.39 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $37.23 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $37.20 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.22 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $37.42 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.61 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $37.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $37.73 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $37.58 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.76 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $37.74 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $37.74 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $37.38 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $37.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $37.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.29 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.35 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.55 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $37.18 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.5% so far this year. At 0.79% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Government66.96%
- Technology33.35%
- Rights & Warrants17.67%
- Mutual fund15.4%
- Financial Services11.92%
- Healthcare11.71%
- Consumer Cyclical10.22%
- Communication Services9.46%
- Industrials7.53%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Government | 66.96% |
| Technology | 33.35% |
| Rights & Warrants | 17.67% |
| Mutual fund | 15.4% |
| Financial Services | 11.92% |
| Healthcare | 11.71% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.22% |
| Communication Services | 9.46% |
| Industrials | 7.53% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States2.19%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 2.19% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -1.2% |
| 3 months | +1.3% |
| 6 months | +5.5% |
| YTD | +8.5% |
| 1 year | +6.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MARZ on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -70bp on fee · 489× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -67bp on fee · 300× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -64bp on fee · 344× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -64bp on fee · 214× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -62bp on fee · 1456× the assets | Head-to-head |