FT VEST US EQUITY MAX BUFFER ETF - MARCH
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
MARM price
Table
| Date | MARM close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $32.67 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $32.69 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $32.69 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $32.74 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $32.76 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $32.73 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $32.71 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $32.73 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $32.68 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $32.68 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $32.71 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $32.68 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $32.69 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $32.76 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $32.76 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $32.74 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $32.71 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $32.72 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $32.67 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $32.67 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $32.67 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $32.63 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $32.69 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $32.75 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $32.79 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $32.79 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $32.84 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $32.84 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $32.83 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $32.86 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $32.85 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $32.90 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $32.89 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $32.90 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $32.91 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $32.91 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $32.94 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $32.93 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $32.93 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $32.92 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $32.94 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $32.96 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $33.01 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $33.01 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $32.99 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $33.03 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $33.05 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $33.05 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $33.05 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $33.06 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $33.05 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $33.07 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $33.09 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $33.08 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $33.12 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $33.10 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $33.14 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $33.16 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $33.17 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $33.17 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $33.17 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $33.13 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $33.17 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $33.11 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $33.21 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $33.22 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $33.19 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $33.20 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $33.21 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $33.20 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $33.25 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $33.27 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $33.28 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $33.24 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $33.30 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $33.29 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $33.27 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $33.29 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $33.29 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $33.32 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $33.28 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $33.32 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $33.33 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $33.36 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $33.34 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $33.38 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $33.39 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $33.37 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $33.27 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $33.31 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $33.48 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $33.47 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $33.51 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $33.54 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $33.53 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $33.64 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $33.68 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $33.69 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $33.70 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $33.77 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $33.80 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $33.81 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $33.87 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $33.85 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $33.91 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $33.89 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $33.90 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $33.92 |
| May 1, 2026 | $33.95 |
| May 4, 2026 | $33.92 |
| May 5, 2026 | $33.95 |
| May 6, 2026 | $33.99 |
| May 7, 2026 | $33.99 |
| May 8, 2026 | $34.02 |
| May 11, 2026 | $33.99 |
| May 12, 2026 | $33.99 |
| May 13, 2026 | $34.01 |
| May 14, 2026 | $34.03 |
| May 15, 2026 | $34.01 |
| May 18, 2026 | $34.01 |
| May 19, 2026 | $33.97 |
| May 20, 2026 | $34.01 |
| May 21, 2026 | $34.01 |
| May 22, 2026 | $34.05 |
| May 26, 2026 | $34.08 |
| May 27, 2026 | $34.09 |
| May 28, 2026 | $34.07 |
| May 29, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $34.16 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $34.04 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $34.01 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $34.09 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $34.11 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $34.08 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $34.07 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $34.05 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $34.10 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $34.13 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $34.12 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $34.14 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $34.20 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $34.18 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $34.17 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $34.21 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $34.25 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $34.27 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $34.26 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $34.23 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $34.24 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $34.23 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $34.20 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $34.22 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $34.19 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $34.24 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $34.24 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $34.26 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $34.29 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $34.33 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $34.38 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $34.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $34.36 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $34.42 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $34.42 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $34.42 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $34.40 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $34.42 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $34.43 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $34.44 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $34.47 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $34.52 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $34.48 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $34.46 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $34.51 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $34.49 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $34.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $34.52 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $34.53 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $34.56 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $34.53 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $34.56 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $34.54 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $34.55 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $34.57 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34.56 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.62 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $34.61 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.63 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.64 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.66 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $34.68 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.65 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.70 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $34.64 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +4.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.68%
- Financial Services13.68%
- Healthcare10.69%
- Consumer Cyclical10.68%
- Communication Services9.49%
- Industrials7.26%
- Consumer Defensive5.78%
- Energy3.23%
- Utilities2.59%
- Real Estate2.17%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.68% |
| Financial Services | 13.68% |
| Healthcare | 10.69% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.68% |
| Communication Services | 9.49% |
| Industrials | 7.26% |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.78% |
| Energy | 3.23% |
| Utilities | 2.59% |
| Real Estate | 2.17% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | +0.2% |
| 3 months | +1.2% |
| 6 months | +2.3% |
| YTD | +4.8% |
| 1 year | +6.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MARM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 4238× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 3906× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 2330× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 591× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 381× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |