ROUNDHILL BIG TECH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
MAGS price
Table
| Date | MAGS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $66.30 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $63.23 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $63.15 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $63.01 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $63.44 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $62.56 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $63.92 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $65.96 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $68.38 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $68.96 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $68.42 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $68.58 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $69.14 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $69.04 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $67.71 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $68.26 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $67.35 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $66.74 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $67.66 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $66.89 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $67.28 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $67.20 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $67.61 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $67.57 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $68.60 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $69.07 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $68.74 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $68.23 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $68.76 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $70.43 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $69.44 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $69.07 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $69.32 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $69.18 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $69.89 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $70.10 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $69.60 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $69.52 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $70.78 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $70.46 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $72.97 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $72.57 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $72.08 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $72.51 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $72.64 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $71.52 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $71.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $71.69 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $71.44 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $72.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $73.50 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $73.90 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $73.69 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $73.03 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $73.77 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.98 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $74.30 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $72.87 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $72.71 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $71.28 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $72.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $72.20 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $72.89 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $70.45 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +6.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Government57.98%
- Technology Services18.23%
- Electronic Technology13.47%
- Retail Trade6.09%
- Consumer Durables4.2%
- Mutual fund3.79%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government | 57.98% |
| Technology Services | 18.23% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.47% |
| Retail Trade | 6.09% |
| Consumer Durables | 4.2% |
| Mutual fund | 3.79% |
| 1 week | -1.2% |
| 1 month | -2.9% |
| 3 months | +6.3% |
| 6 months | +7.1% |
| YTD | +6.8% |
| 1 year | +8.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat MAGS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 181× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 166× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 152× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 74× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 70× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |