NATIXIS LOOMIS SAYLES FOCUSED GROWTH ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
LSGR price
Table
| Date | LSGR close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $42.26 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.83 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $40.82 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $40.96 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $41.27 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $41.67 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $44.92 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $45.17 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $45.44 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $45.13 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.54 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.36 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $44.77 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $45.70 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $45.57 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $45.46 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.86 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $45.40 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $45.53 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.72 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $45.08 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $44.56 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $45.09 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $45.96 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $45.81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $45.52 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45.45 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $44.81 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $44.83 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $45.31 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $45.86 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $46.01 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $45.92 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $45.57 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $46.02 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $46.03 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $46.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $45.82 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $45.61 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $45.76 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $45.88 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $45.13 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +0.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services45.91%
- Information Technology36.11%
- Technology35.55%
- Communication Services23.53%
- Consumer Discretionary17.93%
- Consumer Cyclical15.31%
- Electronic Technology13.56%
- Healthcare12.46%
- Health Technology10.84%
- Retail Trade8.82%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 45.91% |
| Information Technology | 36.11% |
| Technology | 35.55% |
| Communication Services | 23.53% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.93% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.31% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.56% |
| Healthcare | 12.46% |
| Health Technology | 10.84% |
| Retail Trade | 8.82% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other0.33%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 0.33% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | -1.5% |
| 3 months | +6.8% |
| 6 months | +3.6% |
| YTD | +0.8% |
| 1 year | +1.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat LSGR on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 3666× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 3379× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 2016× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 511× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 329× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |