JPMorgan ActiveBuilders U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund’s assets will be invested in the equity securities of large, well-established companies located in the United States. Large, well-established companies are companies with market capitalizations similar to those within the universe of the S&P 500 Index (the Benchmark). The fund will invest primarily in the securities of large cap market capitalization companies, although the fund may also invest in mid cap securities. The equity securities in which the fund may invest will primarily consist of common stock of U.S. companies.
JUSA price
Table
| Date | JUSA close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $69.46 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $68.92 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $68.90 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $69.24 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $68.78 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $68.64 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $68.49 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $68.58 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $69.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $69.47 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $69.92 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $69.68 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $69.46 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $69.83 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $69.71 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $69.01 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $69.13 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $68.35 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $68.70 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $69.00 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $69.25 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $68.38 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +10.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology26.71%
- Healthcare14.22%
- Financial Services13.42%
- Consumer Cyclical11.7%
- Industrials8.76%
- Communication Services7.8%
- Energy5.45%
- Consumer Defensive4.53%
- Basic Materials2.92%
- Utilities2.9%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 26.71% |
| Healthcare | 14.22% |
| Financial Services | 13.42% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.7% |
| Industrials | 8.76% |
| Communication Services | 7.8% |
| Energy | 5.45% |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.53% |
| Basic Materials | 2.92% |
| Utilities | 2.9% |
Country weights
- United States93.37%
- Other2.74%
- Ireland2.33%
- United Kingdom0.78%
- Netherlands0.45%
- Switzerland0.32%
- Uruguay0.3%
- Luxembourg0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 93.37% |
| Other | 2.74% |
| Ireland | 2.33% |
| United Kingdom | 0.78% |
| Netherlands | 0.45% |
| Switzerland | 0.32% |
| Uruguay | 0.3% |
| Luxembourg | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +0.0% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | +1.4% |
| 6 months | +6.7% |
| YTD | +10.8% |
| 1 year | +13.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JUSA on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 31373× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 28917× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 17250× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 4377× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 4353× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |