JANUS HENDERSON SMALL/MID CAP GROWTH ALPHA ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
JSMD price
Table
| Date | JSMD close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $82.44 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $83.59 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $84.92 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $84.61 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $84.39 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $85.31 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $85.92 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $86.06 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $86.02 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $87.17 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $87.44 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $86.64 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $88.32 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $88.79 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $87.40 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $87.42 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $87.01 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $86.90 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $86.76 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $84.88 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $85.89 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $85.33 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $84.23 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $83.22 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $86.47 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $86.97 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $86.61 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $86.62 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $84.42 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $85.85 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $85.52 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $85.89 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $85.60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $86.06 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $84.13 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $85.68 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $86.02 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $86.71 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $85.27 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $85.44 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $83.83 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $84.53 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $82.40 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $79.92 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $80.85 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $80.80 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $80.62 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $78.20 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $77.94 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $78.95 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $79.96 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $78.65 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $79.28 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $77.16 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $79.02 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $79.54 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $80.54 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $78.31 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $77.16 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $75.60 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $79.35 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $80.30 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $80.59 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $80.83 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $81.00 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $84.05 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $84.81 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $84.88 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $86.34 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $87.60 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $87.42 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $87.64 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $89.42 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $89.89 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $89.11 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $89.82 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $89.34 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $89.67 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $89.70 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $87.74 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $87.36 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $89.06 |
| May 1, 2026 | $89.22 |
| May 4, 2026 | $88.86 |
| May 5, 2026 | $91.06 |
| May 6, 2026 | $93.03 |
| May 7, 2026 | $91.06 |
| May 8, 2026 | $92.46 |
| May 11, 2026 | $93.17 |
| May 12, 2026 | $92.64 |
| May 13, 2026 | $93.20 |
| May 14, 2026 | $94.20 |
| May 15, 2026 | $91.85 |
| May 18, 2026 | $90.51 |
| May 19, 2026 | $89.19 |
| May 20, 2026 | $91.40 |
| May 21, 2026 | $92.19 |
| May 22, 2026 | $93.19 |
| May 26, 2026 | $95.15 |
| May 27, 2026 | $95.32 |
| May 28, 2026 | $95.67 |
| May 29, 2026 | $95.62 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $95.15 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $96.39 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $95.58 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $97.31 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $93.33 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $93.99 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $94.00 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $92.41 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $95.90 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $96.18 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $97.40 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $96.56 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $96.34 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $98.03 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $98.61 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $97.08 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $97.67 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $98.23 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $97.77 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $99.85 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $101.24 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $100.02 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $97.76 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $98.83 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $97.46 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $96.66 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $98.51 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $97.52 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $96.84 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $96.92 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $95.58 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $95.55 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $95.19 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $97.13 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $95.71 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $94.56 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $94.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $93.23 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $91.16 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $93.56 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $92.63 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $94.74 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $96.84 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $96.12 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $95.38 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $96.73 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $95.75 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $95.89 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $96.72 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $97.26 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $97.74 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $97.80 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $95.95 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $95.77 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $94.41 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $95.06 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $94.01 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $94.64 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $94.77 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $95.03 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $93.22 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $92.69 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $91.21 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $92.21 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $92.74 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $93.22 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $92.74 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $91.88 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $90.81 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $91.55 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $90.79 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $89.91 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $90.21 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $90.80 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $90.57 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $91.49 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $92.00 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $90.68 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $90.66 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $90.59 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $89.74 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $89.96 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $89.30 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $89.73 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $91.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $91.86 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $91.83 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $90.60 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $90.42 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $91.44 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $90.19 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $90.07 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $88.35 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $89.55 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $87.36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $88.00 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $89.12 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $89.89 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $88.09 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +8.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology23.78%
- Healthcare23.37%
- Information Technology21.38%
- Industrials19.6%
- Commercial Services13.22%
- Consumer Discretionary12.82%
- Electronic Technology11.14%
- Financials10.61%
- Finance10.39%
- Health Technology9.94%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 23.78% |
| Healthcare | 23.37% |
| Information Technology | 21.38% |
| Industrials | 19.6% |
| Commercial Services | 13.22% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 12.82% |
| Electronic Technology | 11.14% |
| Financials | 10.61% |
| Finance | 10.39% |
| Health Technology | 9.94% |
Country weights
- United States99.88%
- Cayman Islands1.92%
- Ireland0.24%
- Colombia0.23%
- United Kingdom0.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.88% |
| Cayman Islands | 1.92% |
| Ireland | 0.24% |
| Colombia | 0.23% |
| United Kingdom | 0.09% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | -4.3% |
| 3 months | -8.2% |
| 6 months | -2.0% |
| YTD | +8.0% |
| 1 year | +6.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JSMD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 2384× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 2197× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1311× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 333× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 331× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |