JPMorgan Diversified Return U.S. Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 22, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index. The underlying index is comprised of U.S. equity securities selected to represent a diversified set of factor characteristics. The fund's securities are large- and mid-cap equity securities of U.S. companies, including common stock, preferred stock and real estate investment trusts.
JPUS price
Table
| Date | JPUS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $141.82 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $141.21 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $142.13 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $142.40 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $143.61 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $142.39 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $142.32 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $141.98 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $142.73 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $144.06 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $143.64 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $143.25 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $144.07 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $143.94 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $144.13 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $144.75 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $145.27 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $145.55 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $145.16 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $144.66 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $145.11 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $144.38 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $144.94 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $145.04 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $145.00 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $145.31 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $144.21 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $143.67 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $143.00 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $142.49 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $143.50 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $143.81 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $143.52 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $142.83 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $141.70 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $140.61 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $141.57 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $140.84 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $140.64 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $139.72 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $140.47 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $139.61 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $139.55 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $138.79 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $137.63 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $137.04 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $137.48 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $136.77 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $136.63 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $135.72 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $136.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $137.24 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $137.83 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $138.51 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $137.39 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $138.38 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $138.66 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $139.02 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $139.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $138.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $140.07 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $140.26 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $139.51 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $140.94 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $141.03 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $142.05 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$7M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $7.3M |
| Aug 31 | $3.6M |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | −$3.5M |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$3M in net outflows over the past month, about 0.7% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +14.6% so far this year. At 0.18% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHD has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary22.93%
- Finance17.7%
- Consumer Defensive13.83%
- Healthcare11.88%
- Real Estate10.77%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.56%
- Financial Services9.64%
- Financials9.49%
- Utilities9.29%
- Consumer Cyclical9.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 22.93% |
| Finance | 17.7% |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.83% |
| Healthcare | 11.88% |
| Real Estate | 10.77% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 10.56% |
| Financial Services | 9.64% |
| Financials | 9.49% |
| Utilities | 9.29% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.22% |
Country weights
- United States98.83%
- Ireland1.28%
- Bermuda0.68%
- Other0.66%
- Switzerland0.66%
- Brazil0.19%
- United Kingdom0.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.83% |
| Ireland | 1.28% |
| Bermuda | 0.68% |
| Other | 0.66% |
| Switzerland | 0.66% |
| Brazil | 0.19% |
| United Kingdom | 0.1% |
| 1 week | +1.3% |
| 1 month | +2.4% |
| 3 months | +0.2% |
| 6 months | +3.9% |
| YTD | +14.6% |
| 1 year | +15.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | −$3M |
| 3 months | +$7M |
| YTD | +$18M |
| 1 year | +$15M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $0 |
| Dec | −$3.1M |
| Jan | −$6.3M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $16.8M |
| May | $6.8M |
| Jun | −$3.5M |
| Jul | −$3.5M |
| Aug | $10.8M |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$3.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JPUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -15bp on fee · 89× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -15bp on fee · 40× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -14bp on fee · 70× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -14bp on fee · 40× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -11bp on fee · 414× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |