JPMORGAN BETABUILDERS USD HIGH YIELD CORPORATE BOND ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
JPHY price
Table
| Date | JPHY close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $50.85 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $50.80 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $50.92 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $51.05 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $51.00 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $50.90 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $50.77 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $50.80 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $50.40 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $50.43 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $50.46 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $50.47 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $50.49 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $50.67 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $50.73 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $50.66 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $50.45 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $50.53 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $50.41 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $50.38 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $50.48 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $50.41 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $50.55 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $50.66 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $50.77 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $50.86 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $51.00 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $50.56 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $50.68 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $50.76 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $50.71 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $50.73 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $50.65 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $50.63 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $50.70 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $50.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $50.69 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $50.66 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $50.67 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $50.64 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $50.65 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $50.71 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $50.74 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $50.80 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $50.87 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $50.82 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $50.88 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $50.92 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $50.59 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $50.64 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $50.72 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $50.76 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $50.78 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $50.81 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $50.83 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $50.80 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $50.85 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $50.77 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $50.87 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $50.91 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $50.91 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $50.90 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $50.90 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $50.88 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $50.92 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $50.57 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $50.63 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $50.59 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $50.74 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $50.73 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $50.73 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $50.70 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $50.63 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $50.63 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $50.59 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $50.31 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $50.37 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $50.04 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $50.42 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $50.35 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $50.24 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $49.91 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $49.91 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $50.11 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $50.02 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $49.91 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $50.05 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $49.77 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $49.65 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $49.76 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $50.15 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $50.01 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $50.06 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $50.49 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $50.38 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $50.51 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $50.68 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $50.59 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $50.73 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $50.71 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $50.61 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $50.65 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $50.69 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $50.66 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $50.51 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $50.67 |
| May 1, 2026 | $50.47 |
| May 4, 2026 | $50.37 |
| May 5, 2026 | $50.41 |
| May 6, 2026 | $50.50 |
| May 7, 2026 | $50.40 |
| May 8, 2026 | $50.44 |
| May 11, 2026 | $50.39 |
| May 12, 2026 | $50.35 |
| May 13, 2026 | $50.38 |
| May 14, 2026 | $50.40 |
| May 15, 2026 | $50.26 |
| May 18, 2026 | $50.25 |
| May 19, 2026 | $50.18 |
| May 20, 2026 | $50.41 |
| May 21, 2026 | $50.41 |
| May 22, 2026 | $50.43 |
| May 26, 2026 | $50.54 |
| May 27, 2026 | $50.55 |
| May 28, 2026 | $50.60 |
| May 29, 2026 | $50.62 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $50.33 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $50.37 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $50.32 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $50.20 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $50.47 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $50.47 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $50.44 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $50.42 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $50.41 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $50.40 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $50.41 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $50.42 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $50.46 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $50.46 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $50.22 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $50.30 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $50.38 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $50.29 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $50.28 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $50.20 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $50.28 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $50.24 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $50.26 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $50.26 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $50.00 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $50.03 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $50.12 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $50.17 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $49.99 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $50.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $50.11 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $50.19 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $50.26 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $50.21 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $50.18 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $50.13 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $50.10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $50.14 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $50.16 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $50.23 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $50.26 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $50.27 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $50.20 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $50.27 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $49.88 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $49.85 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $49.87 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $49.84 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $49.81 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $49.74 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $49.58 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $49.46 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $49.43 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $49.47 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $49.62 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $49.53 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $49.57 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.58 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $49.24 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $49.10 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $49.14 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.83 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $48.75 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $48.56 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $48.64 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $48.68 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $48.82 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $48.85 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $48.82 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $48.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $48.85 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $48.71 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $48.60 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $48.81 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $48.70 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $48.63 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $48.66 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $48.74 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $48.79 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -3.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others99.99%
- Other99.99%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 99.99% |
| Other | 99.99% |
Country weights
- United States65.4%
- Other31.23%
- Ireland1.12%
- United Kingdom0.7%
- France0.34%
- Canada0.3%
- Germany0.27%
- Bermuda0.25%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 65.4% |
| Other | 31.23% |
| Ireland | 1.12% |
| United Kingdom | 0.7% |
| France | 0.34% |
| Canada | 0.3% |
| Germany | 0.27% |
| Bermuda | 0.25% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | -2.7% |
| 6 months | -3.8% |
| YTD | -3.6% |
| 1 year | -4.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JPHY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 256× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 236× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 217× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 105× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 100× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |