JPMorgan U.S. Momentum Factor ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the underlying index. "Assets" means net assets, plus the amount of borrowing for investment purposes. The underlying index is comprised of U.S. equity securities selected to represent positive momentum factor characteristics.
JMOM price
Table
| Date | JMOM close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $82.16 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $81.69 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $81.07 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $81.19 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $80.47 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $78.61 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $80.58 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $80.84 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $81.85 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $84.18 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $83.80 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $83.43 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $84.27 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $84.09 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $84.13 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $84.87 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $85.42 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $85.45 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $85.50 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.19 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $83.39 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $82.43 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $83.00 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $82.32 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $82.72 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $83.09 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $83.55 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $82.59 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $82.40 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $81.61 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $81.81 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $82.75 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $83.14 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $83.07 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $82.83 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $81.88 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $82.72 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $81.68 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $81.30 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $81.25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $82.29 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $82.47 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $84.04 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $84.14 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $83.65 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $83.61 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $84.08 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $83.34 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $83.58 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $83.35 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $84.09 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $85.04 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $85.19 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $85.80 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $85.03 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $84.38 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $85.12 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $84.23 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $83.86 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $82.08 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $81.99 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $80.29 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $80.68 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $80.90 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $81.79 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $79.63 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net inflow over the range: +$300M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $65.6M |
| Jul 27 | $21.9M |
| Aug 3 | $17M |
| Aug 10 | $33.8M |
| Aug 17 | $42M |
| Aug 24 | $10.3M |
| Aug 31 | $24.6M |
| Sep 7 | $43.4M |
| Sep 14 | $50K |
| Sep 21 | −$6.3M |
| Sep 28 | $4.2M |
| Oct 5 | $21.2M |
| Oct 12 | $2M |
| Oct 19 | $20.3M |
Money keeps arriving — +$41M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.5% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +16.8% so far this year. At 0.12% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology32.66%
- Information Technology32.5%
- Technology Services21.71%
- Electronic Technology16.37%
- Consumer Discretionary14.95%
- Finance12.91%
- Industrials12.51%
- Healthcare12.26%
- Financial Services10.87%
- Financials10.65%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 32.66% |
| Information Technology | 32.5% |
| Technology Services | 21.71% |
| Electronic Technology | 16.37% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 14.95% |
| Finance | 12.91% |
| Industrials | 12.51% |
| Healthcare | 12.26% |
| Financial Services | 10.87% |
| Financials | 10.65% |
Country weights
- United States98.66%
- Other2.34%
- Ireland0.73%
- Switzerland0.61%
- Bermuda0.41%
- United Kingdom0.4%
- Luxembourg0.39%
- Brazil0.33%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.66% |
| Other | 2.34% |
| Ireland | 0.73% |
| Switzerland | 0.61% |
| Bermuda | 0.41% |
| United Kingdom | 0.4% |
| Luxembourg | 0.39% |
| Brazil | 0.33% |
| 1 week | -0.8% |
| 1 month | -5.4% |
| 3 months | -3.1% |
| 6 months | +6.2% |
| YTD | +16.8% |
| 1 year | +18.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | +$22M |
| 1 month | +$41M |
| 3 months | +$300M |
| YTD | +$614M |
| 1 year | +$656M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $15.1M |
| Dec | $17.9M |
| Jan | $126.7M |
| Feb | $28.1M |
| Mar | $17.4M |
| Apr | $38.4M |
| May | $41.5M |
| Jun | $64.1M |
| Jul | $85.4M |
| Aug | $103.1M |
| Sep | $65.9M |
| Oct | $43.5M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JMOM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -9bp on fee · 325× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -10bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -8bp on fee · 21× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -9bp on fee · 5× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYV State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value ETF | 0.04% | $36B | +$208M | -8bp on fee · 13× the assets · +$208M in over the month | Head-to-head |