JPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its assets in equity securities. It seeks to outperform the MSCI EAFE Index over time while maintaining similar risk characteristics, including sector and geographic risks. In implementing its strategy, the fund primarily invests in securities included within the universe of the index. In addition, it may also invest in securities not included within the index. The fund only invests in the securities of companies located in developed markets.
JIRE price
Table
| Date | JIRE close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $82.65 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $81.40 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $81.77 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $82.21 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $82.11 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $81.67 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $83.99 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $83.46 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $83.87 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $84.86 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $84.84 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $84.74 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $85.72 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $85.36 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $85.41 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $85.71 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $85.94 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $85.87 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $85.75 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $84.63 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $84.86 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $84.61 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $85.32 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $85.13 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $85.70 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $85.30 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $85.06 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $84.95 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $84.71 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $83.91 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $84.30 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $85.20 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $85.25 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $84.75 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $83.72 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $83.13 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $83.98 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $83.41 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $82.97 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $82.67 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $83.50 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $82.70 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $83.57 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $83.77 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $82.46 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $82.24 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $83.19 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $82.84 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $82.53 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $82.16 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $81.31 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $82.23 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $82.31 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $82.55 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $81.63 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $81.31 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $81.84 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $81.61 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $81.88 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $81.34 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $82.11 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $82.01 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $81.40 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $82.03 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $82.32 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $81.62 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$11M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | −$28.7M |
| Aug 3 | −$97.5M |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $21M |
| Sep 28 | $53.3M |
| Oct 5 | $20.3M |
| Oct 12 | $20.3M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money keeps arriving — +$115M of net inflows over the past month, about 1.0% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +9.0% so far this year. At 0.24% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IEFA has a reported fee of 0.07%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance21.23%
- Financial Services20.57%
- Financials19.76%
- Consumer Discretionary18.95%
- Industrials15.83%
- Healthcare14.63%
- Health Technology13.24%
- Information Technology10.5%
- Technology10.09%
- Consumer Non-Durables9.89%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 21.23% |
| Financial Services | 20.57% |
| Financials | 19.76% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.95% |
| Industrials | 15.83% |
| Healthcare | 14.63% |
| Health Technology | 13.24% |
| Information Technology | 10.5% |
| Technology | 10.09% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 9.89% |
Country weights
- Other30.76%
- Japan22.98%
- United Kingdom16.57%
- France13.6%
- Switzerland9.87%
- Germany8.29%
- United States8.12%
- Australia7.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 30.76% |
| Japan | 22.98% |
| United Kingdom | 16.57% |
| France | 13.6% |
| Switzerland | 9.87% |
| Germany | 8.29% |
| United States | 8.12% |
| Australia | 7.63% |
| 1 week | -0.5% |
| 1 month | -2.6% |
| 3 months | -1.2% |
| 6 months | +0.9% |
| YTD | +9.0% |
| 1 year | +9.7% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | +$115M |
| 3 months | −$11M |
| YTD | +$33M |
| 1 year | +$955M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov | $424.1M |
| Dec | $497.7M |
| Jan | −$519.8M |
| Feb | $23.7M |
| Mar | $265M |
| Apr | $143.1M |
| May | $88.8M |
| Jun | $97.2M |
| Jul | −$82M |
| Aug | −$97.5M |
| Sep | $21M |
| Oct | $93.8M |
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JIRE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -21bp on fee · 4× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -21bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -20bp on fee · 3× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -20bp on fee · 2× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -17bp on fee · 17× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |