JOHN HANCOCK MULTIFACTOR DEVELOPED INTERNATIONAL ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
JHMD price
Table
| Date | JHMD close |
|---|---|
| Oct 22, 2025 | $40.20 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | $40.44 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | $40.60 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | $40.84 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | $40.80 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | $40.50 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | $40.35 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | $40.31 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | $40.27 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | $39.91 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | $40.22 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | $40.18 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | $40.28 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | $40.68 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | $41.02 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | $41.27 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | $40.85 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | $40.83 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | $40.25 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $39.78 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $39.67 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $39.12 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $39.79 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $39.69 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $40.24 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $40.67 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $40.83 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $40.66 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $40.84 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $40.98 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $41.04 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $41.10 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $40.92 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $40.93 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $41.45 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $41.70 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $41.49 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $41.82 |
| Dec 16, 2025 | $41.59 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | $41.33 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | $41.60 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | $41.79 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | $41.90 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | $42.14 |
| Dec 24, 2025 | $42.20 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | $42.27 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | $41.56 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | $41.64 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | $41.53 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | $41.90 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $42.25 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $42.16 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $42.22 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $42.52 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $42.64 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $42.84 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $42.23 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $42.90 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $43.15 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $43.38 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $44.07 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $43.69 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $43.66 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $43.81 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $44.27 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $43.60 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $45.09 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $45.25 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $45.59 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $45.22 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $45.22 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $45.19 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $45.13 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $45.50 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $45.27 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $45.53 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $45.94 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $45.82 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $45.72 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $44.92 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $44.14 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $43.19 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $42.74 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $42.86 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $43.16 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $43.01 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $42.44 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $41.90 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $42.78 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $41.99 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $40.78 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $41.76 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $41.55 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $41.35 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $41.04 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $41.09 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $42.37 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $42.93 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $42.91 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $44.44 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $44.63 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $44.98 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $45.41 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $44.25 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $43.96 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $44.17 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $43.99 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $43.80 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $43.35 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $44.45 |
| May 1, 2026 | $44.32 |
| May 4, 2026 | $43.58 |
| May 5, 2026 | $44.23 |
| May 6, 2026 | $45.40 |
| May 7, 2026 | $44.64 |
| May 8, 2026 | $45.06 |
| May 11, 2026 | $44.96 |
| May 12, 2026 | $44.83 |
| May 13, 2026 | $45.07 |
| May 14, 2026 | $44.88 |
| May 15, 2026 | $44.05 |
| May 18, 2026 | $44.51 |
| May 19, 2026 | $44.16 |
| May 20, 2026 | $44.85 |
| May 21, 2026 | $45.04 |
| May 22, 2026 | $44.88 |
| May 26, 2026 | $45.35 |
| May 27, 2026 | $45.27 |
| May 28, 2026 | $45.17 |
| May 29, 2026 | $45.20 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $45.03 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $44.00 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $44.19 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $44.24 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $43.70 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $45.22 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $45.43 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $45.54 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $45.24 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $45.39 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $45.47 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $44.72 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $45.01 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $44.12 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $44.33 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $44.41 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $44.19 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $45.31 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $44.79 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $44.38 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $44.74 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $44.53 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $44.76 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $44.29 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $44.57 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $44.75 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $44.82 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $45.80 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $45.51 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $45.67 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $46.19 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $46.24 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $46.27 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $46.80 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $46.45 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $46.54 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $46.57 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $46.55 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $46.44 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $46.01 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $46.23 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $46.10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $46.39 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $46.41 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $46.63 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $46.50 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $46.34 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $46.27 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $46.13 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $45.84 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $46.04 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $46.48 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $46.58 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $46.34 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $45.73 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $45.51 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $45.85 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $45.64 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $45.44 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $45.30 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $45.71 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $45.14 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $45.54 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $45.67 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $44.86 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $44.89 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $45.26 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $45.07 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $44.35 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $44.45 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $44.56 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $44.05 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $44.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $44.03 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $44.07 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $44.13 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $44.52 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.14 |
Price history on file begins Oct 22, 2025, so 5Y shows all of it.
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +6.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Finance21.04%
- Financial Services19.55%
- Consumer Discretionary19.22%
- Financials19.15%
- Industrials17.74%
- Healthcare10.67%
- Consumer Cyclical9.9%
- Health Technology9.39%
- Consumer Defensive8.89%
- Consumer Non-Durables8.83%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Finance | 21.04% |
| Financial Services | 19.55% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 19.22% |
| Financials | 19.15% |
| Industrials | 17.74% |
| Healthcare | 10.67% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.9% |
| Health Technology | 9.39% |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.89% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 8.83% |
Country weights
- Other75.68%
- Japan24.48%
- United Kingdom15.04%
- France10.81%
- Switzerland10.22%
- Germany8.1%
- Australia7.24%
- Netherlands4.76%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 75.68% |
| Japan | 24.48% |
| United Kingdom | 15.04% |
| France | 10.81% |
| Switzerland | 10.22% |
| Germany | 8.1% |
| Australia | 7.24% |
| Netherlands | 4.76% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -3.3% |
| 3 months | -1.4% |
| 6 months | -2.0% |
| YTD | +6.3% |
| 1 year | +9.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JHMD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 262× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 170× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 106× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWM iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.19% | $75.1B | +$2.2B | 103× the assets · +$2.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IWR iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF | 0.19% | $56.3B | +$583M | 77× the assets · +$583M in over the month | Head-to-head |