JANUS HENDERSON B-BBB CLO ETF
Price through Oct 19, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
JBBB price
Table
| Date | JBBB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $47.50 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $47.51 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $47.29 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $47.33 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $47.31 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $47.30 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $47.31 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $47.32 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $47.37 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $47.40 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $47.37 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $47.52 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $47.49 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $47.56 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $47.59 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $47.58 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $47.61 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $47.47 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $47.44 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $47.36 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $47.35 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $47.43 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $47.38 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $47.37 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $47.42 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $47.48 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $47.60 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $47.62 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $47.73 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $47.66 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.21 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $47.27 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $47.34 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.35 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $47.32 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $47.33 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $47.23 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $47.25 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $47.23 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.21 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.10 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.24 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.20 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.0% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others99.37%
- Other96.7%
- Securitized91.45%
- Miscellaneous4.7%
- ETF3.9%
- Cash2.8%
- Healthcare2.35%
- Basic Materials2.1%
- Financial Services0.63%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 99.37% |
| Other | 96.7% |
| Securitized | 91.45% |
| Miscellaneous | 4.7% |
| ETF | 3.9% |
| Cash | 2.8% |
| Healthcare | 2.35% |
| Basic Materials | 2.1% |
| Financial Services | 0.63% |
Country weights
- Other94.08%
- United States5.92%
- Canada2.1%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 94.08% |
| United States | 5.92% |
| Canada | 2.1% |
| 1 week | -0.0% |
| 1 month | -0.8% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | +0.5% |
| YTD | -1.0% |
| 1 year | -1.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat JBBB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 121× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 111× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 102× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 50× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 47× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |