ARK Israel Innovative Technology ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The Index is designed to track the price movements of exchange-listed Israeli Companies whose main business operations are causing disruptive innovation in the areas of genomics, health care, biotechnology, industrials, manufacturing, the Internet or information technology. The Index includes equity securities and depositary receipts of exchange-listed companies that are incorporated and/or domiciled in Israel (‘‘Israeli Companies’’) and are included in one of the following economic sectors as defined by FactSet Research Systems:
IZRL price
Table
| Date | IZRL close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $29.26 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $28.60 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $28.55 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $28.56 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $28.18 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $28.56 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $28.56 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $28.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $28.89 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $28.42 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $27.91 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $28.35 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $27.95 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $28.02 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $27.50 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $28.10 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $27.50 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $27.96 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $28.49 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $28.07 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -6.1% so far this year. At 0.49% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology61.61%
- Technology Services53.93%
- Electronic Technology18.77%
- Other14.88%
- Healthcare14.6%
- Health Technology14.51%
- Communication Services14.23%
- Communications8.05%
- Consumer Cyclical5.52%
- Industrials4.04%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 61.61% |
| Technology Services | 53.93% |
| Electronic Technology | 18.77% |
| Other | 14.88% |
| Healthcare | 14.6% |
| Health Technology | 14.51% |
| Communication Services | 14.23% |
| Communications | 8.05% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 5.52% |
| Industrials | 4.04% |
Country weights
- United States66.47%
- Israel33.3%
- Other13.4%
- China2.22%
- Cash0.22%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 66.47% |
| Israel | 33.3% |
| Other | 13.4% |
| China | 2.22% |
| Cash | 0.22% |
| 1 week | +2.1% |
| 1 month | -4.1% |
| 3 months | -6.1% |
| 6 months | -5.8% |
| YTD | -6.1% |
| 1 year | -2.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IZRL on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -46bp on fee · 8882× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -47bp on fee · 96× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -45bp on fee · 577× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -46bp on fee · 142× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -45bp on fee · 347× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |