DEFIANCE R2000 ENHANCED OPTIONS INCOME ETF
Price through Oct 21, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
IWMY price
Table
| Date | IWMY close |
|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | $17.61 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $17.71 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $17.37 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $17.28 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $17.29 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $17.25 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $17.17 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $17.16 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $17.10 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $17.18 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $17.27 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $17.16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $16.96 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $16.86 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $16.93 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $16.89 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $16.84 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $16.54 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $16.62 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $16.34 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $16.37 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $16.64 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $16.68 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -15.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Government99.24%
- Cash0.69%
- Mutual fund0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Government | 99.24% |
| Cash | 0.69% |
| Mutual fund | 0.08% |
Country weights
- Cash6.99%
- United States3.07%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash | 6.99% |
| United States | 3.07% |
| 1 week | +2.1% |
| 1 month | -5.8% |
| 3 months | -12.9% |
| 6 months | -15.0% |
| YTD | -15.3% |
| 1 year | -23.6% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IWMY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 1008× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 926× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 851× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 414× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 392× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |