RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GREENWICH FUNDS
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IPO price
Table
| Date | IPO close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $53.63 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $53.05 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $51.46 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $52.26 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $51.39 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $52.25 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $51.15 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $53.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $55.70 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $54.50 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $54.11 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $55.47 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $55.13 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $54.97 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $56.33 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $57.16 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $57.00 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $56.80 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $54.50 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $54.27 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $53.97 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $54.36 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $53.57 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $54.21 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $54.22 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $55.02 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $53.24 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $53.26 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $51.93 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $52.30 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $53.64 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $54.42 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $54.19 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $52.97 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $51.67 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $52.32 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $51.75 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $51.10 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $51.38 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $52.12 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $53.89 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $54.65 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $53.76 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $53.79 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $53.71 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $52.55 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $52.91 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $52.62 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $52.87 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $53.59 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $54.70 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $54.98 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $54.06 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $52.81 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $53.35 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $52.36 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $51.76 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $49.80 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $50.93 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $48.91 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $49.06 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $49.50 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $50.39 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $48.16 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +5.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology Services43.72%
- Consumer Discretionary35.71%
- Information Technology29.45%
- Technology28.8%
- Financial Services27.9%
- Financials26.35%
- Consumer Cyclical23.47%
- Finance20.86%
- Consumer Defensive11.92%
- Consumer Non-Durables11.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology Services | 43.72% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 35.71% |
| Information Technology | 29.45% |
| Technology | 28.8% |
| Financial Services | 27.9% |
| Financials | 26.35% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 23.47% |
| Finance | 20.86% |
| Consumer Defensive | 11.92% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 11.09% |
Country weights
- United States75.52%
- Brazil10.45%
- United Kingdom6.89%
- Switzerland5.15%
- Korea (the Republic of)0.89%
- Israel0.75%
- Germany0.52%
- Sweden0.41%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 75.52% |
| Brazil | 10.45% |
| United Kingdom | 6.89% |
| Switzerland | 5.15% |
| Korea (the Republic of) | 0.89% |
| Israel | 0.75% |
| Germany | 0.52% |
| Sweden | 0.41% |
| 1 week | -1.5% |
| 1 month | -11.9% |
| 3 months | -10.2% |
| 6 months | -2.9% |
| YTD | +5.5% |
| 1 year | +0.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IPO on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 5610× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 5170× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 3084× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 783× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 504× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |