Invesco Investment Grade Defensive ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to provide exposure to U.S. investment grade bonds having the highest "quality scores" (within the eligible universe of U.S. investment grade bonds) as determined by the index provider.
IIGD price
Table
| Date | IIGD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $24.27 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $24.23 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $24.26 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $24.27 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $24.31 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $24.30 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $24.32 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $24.30 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $24.33 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $24.34 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $24.34 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $24.35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $24.38 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $24.42 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $24.40 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $24.41 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $24.39 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $24.37 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $24.29 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $24.35 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $24.34 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $24.34 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $24.27 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $24.27 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $24.23 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $24.23 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $24.25 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $24.23 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $24.21 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $24.20 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $24.09 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $24.05 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $24.04 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $24.03 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $24.02 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $24.08 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $24.03 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $23.97 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $23.98 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $23.80 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $23.79 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $23.79 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $23.78 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $23.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $23.80 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $23.83 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $23.86 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $23.88 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $23.90 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $23.89 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $23.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $23.97 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $23.96 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $23.86 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $23.88 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $23.86 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $23.98 |
Weekly net flows, 3M
Net outflow over the range: −$2M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jul 20 | $0 |
| Jul 27 | $0 |
| Aug 3 | $0 |
| Aug 10 | $0 |
| Aug 17 | $0 |
| Aug 24 | $0 |
| Aug 31 | $0 |
| Sep 7 | $0 |
| Sep 14 | $0 |
| Sep 21 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | −$2.4M |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
Money is leaving — −$2M in net outflows over the past month, about 10.1% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned -3.5% so far this year. At 0.13% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Momentive Performance Materials Inc | 0.83% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —FRANKLIN 1.6% 10/30/30 | 0.67% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —PNC BANK NA 2.7 10/22/2029 | 0.66% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —Advanced Micro Devices Inc | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —AVALONBAY 2.3% 03/01/30 | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —GA Global Funding Trust | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —State Street Corp | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —STATE STR 4.782% 11/23/29 | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 9 | —Entergy Texas Inc | 0.65% | — | — | — | |
| 10 | —GILEAD SCIENCES INC SR UNSECURED 05/29 4.4 | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 11 | —NETFLIX INC 5.875 11/15/2028 | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 12 | —PFIZER IN 3.45% 03/15/29 | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 13 | —XILINX INC | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 14 | —Atlas Warehouse Lending Co LP | 0.64% | — | — | — | |
| 15 | —MORGAN ST 7.25% 04/01/32 | 0.64% | — | — | — |
The full book, free with one sign-in.
Top 15 positions are open to everyone. Sign in once and every fund’s complete holdings — plus watchlists and flow alerts — unlock across the network.
Sign in to see all 151Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Corporate99.16%
- Industrial49.67%
- Financial46.25%
- Utility3.08%
- Corporate-Other0.99%
- Miscellaneous0.7%
- Mutual fund0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.16% |
| Industrial | 49.67% |
| Financial | 46.25% |
| Utility | 3.08% |
| Corporate-Other | 0.99% |
| Miscellaneous | 0.7% |
| Mutual fund | 0.14% |
| 1 week | +0.1% |
| 1 month | +0.0% |
| 3 months | -1.2% |
| 6 months | -2.8% |
| YTD | -3.5% |
| 1 year | -3.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$2M |
| 1 month | −$2M |
| 3 months | −$2M |
| YTD | −$6M |
| 1 year | −$6M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $3.8M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Feb | $25 |
| Mar | $0 |
| Apr | $0 |
| May | $0 |
| Jun | −$3.6M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | $0 |
| Sep | $0 |
| Oct | −$2.4M |
The top holding is 0.8% of the book; the top ten carry 7%. Spread across 164+ names, it behaves like roughly 163 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IIGD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -10bp on fee · 687× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -8bp on fee · 5176× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -10bp on fee · 299× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -9bp on fee · 779× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -8bp on fee · 2009× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |