FT CBOE VEST GOLD STRATEGY TARGET INCOME ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IGLD price
Table
| Date | IGLD close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $21.16 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $20.72 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $20.82 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $20.96 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $20.71 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $20.81 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $21.09 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $20.86 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $20.37 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $20.48 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $21.24 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $21.63 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $21.73 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $21.76 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $21.96 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $21.66 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $21.73 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $21.94 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $21.70 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $22.24 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $22.34 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $22.58 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $22.80 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $22.93 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $22.53 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $22.66 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $22.03 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $21.99 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $21.04 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $21.36 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $21.72 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $21.47 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $21.20 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $21.39 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $21.02 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $21.20 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $20.90 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $20.94 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $20.83 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $21.17 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $21.30 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $21.17 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $21.28 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $20.92 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $20.85 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $20.91 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $20.14 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $20.39 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $20.32 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $20.16 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $20.06 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $20.01 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $20.18 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $19.90 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $19.96 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $20.32 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $20.17 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $20.16 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $19.92 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $20.22 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $20.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $20.11 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $20.03 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $20.06 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $19.60 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -21.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Government76.67%
- Mutual fund22.25%
- Cash1.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Government | 76.67% |
| Mutual fund | 22.25% |
| Cash | 1.08% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | -2.7% |
| 1 month | -7.9% |
| 3 months | -7.4% |
| 6 months | -24.0% |
| YTD | -21.6% |
| 1 year | -21.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IGLD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLD SPDR Gold Shares | 0.40% | $140.3B | +$264M | 1255× the assets · +$264M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 1105× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 1015× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 933× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 454× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |