ProShares Investment Grade—Interest Rate Hedged
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The index is comprised of (a) long positions in USD-denominated investment grade corporate bonds issued by both U.S. and foreign domiciled companies; and (b) short positions in U.S. Treasury notes or bonds ("Treasury Securities") of, in aggregate, approximate equivalent duration to the investment grade bonds. The fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets in component securities (i.e., securities of the index) and invest at least 80% of its total assets in investment grade bonds.
IGHG price
Table
| Date | IGHG close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $77.99 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $77.81 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $77.80 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $77.77 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $77.84 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $77.99 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $78.12 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $77.87 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $78.01 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $77.98 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $77.97 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $77.93 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $77.88 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $77.84 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $77.88 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $77.89 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $77.89 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $77.82 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $77.78 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $77.86 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $77.93 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $78.01 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $77.96 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $78.02 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $77.52 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $77.55 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $77.53 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $77.58 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $77.66 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $77.61 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $77.86 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $78.01 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $78.06 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $77.97 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $78.01 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $77.90 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $77.86 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $77.61 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $77.63 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $77.64 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $77.74 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $77.50 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $77.44 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $77.70 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $77.84 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $77.89 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $77.72 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $77.73 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $77.61 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $77.45 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $77.67 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $77.61 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $77.30 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $77.41 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $77.50 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $77.42 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -1.3% so far this year. At 0.30% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Corporate1.5K%
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Cash69.17%
- Securitized7.09%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Corporate | 1.5K% |
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Cash | 69.17% |
| Securitized | 7.09% |
Country weights
- United States100%
- Other100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -0.8% |
| 3 months | -0.7% |
| 6 months | -1.0% |
| YTD | -1.3% |
| 1 year | -1.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IGHG on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -27bp on fee · 67× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -25bp on fee · 503× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -27bp on fee · 29× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -26bp on fee · 76× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -25bp on fee · 195× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |