FIRST TRUST DORSEY WRIGHT INTERNATIONAL FOCUS 5 ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IFV price
Table
| Date | IFV close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $25.19 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $25.70 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $25.67 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $25.98 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $25.90 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $25.85 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $25.84 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $25.83 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $26.46 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $26.68 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $27.09 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $27.11 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $26.61 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $26.71 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $26.90 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $26.97 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $26.52 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $27.08 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $27.50 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $27.56 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $27.23 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $27.17 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $27.33 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $27.52 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.57 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.79 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $27.76 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $27.35 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $26.33 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $26.54 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $25.81 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $25.78 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $26.03 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $25.19 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $25.62 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $25.36 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $25.12 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $24.42 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $24.90 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $24.79 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $25.30 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $24.77 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $24.47 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $24.51 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $25.27 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $25.45 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $25.48 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $26.79 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $26.84 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $27.01 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $27.28 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $27.22 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $27.20 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $27.43 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $27.38 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $27.07 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $27.18 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $27.17 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $27.05 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $26.92 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $27.53 |
| May 1, 2026 | $27.51 |
| May 4, 2026 | $27.19 |
| May 5, 2026 | $27.72 |
| May 6, 2026 | $28.36 |
| May 7, 2026 | $27.90 |
| May 8, 2026 | $28.25 |
| May 11, 2026 | $28.41 |
| May 12, 2026 | $28.06 |
| May 13, 2026 | $28.40 |
| May 14, 2026 | $28.19 |
| May 15, 2026 | $27.41 |
| May 18, 2026 | $27.44 |
| May 19, 2026 | $27.13 |
| May 20, 2026 | $27.48 |
| May 21, 2026 | $27.67 |
| May 22, 2026 | $27.61 |
| May 26, 2026 | $28.26 |
| May 27, 2026 | $28.03 |
| May 28, 2026 | $28.17 |
| May 29, 2026 | $28.25 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $28.03 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $27.98 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $26.96 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $26.70 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $27.52 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $27.70 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $28.13 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $27.71 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $27.75 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $27.88 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $26.88 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $26.72 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $26.92 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $26.50 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $26.59 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $26.93 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $26.47 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $26.53 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $26.68 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $26.01 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $25.77 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $26.00 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $25.93 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $25.72 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $25.80 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $25.25 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $25.03 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $25.55 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $25.21 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $25.13 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $24.82 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $24.67 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $25.34 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $25.32 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $26.01 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $26.06 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $25.93 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $26.10 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $25.96 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $25.98 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $26.15 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $26.29 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $26.49 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $25.91 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $26.13 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $25.77 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $26.21 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $26.04 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $26.36 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $26.25 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $26.41 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $26.31 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $26.24 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $25.84 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $25.86 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $26.17 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $26.39 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $26.45 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $26.26 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $25.86 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $25.50 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $25.40 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $25.26 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $25.65 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $25.45 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $25.75 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $25.95 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $25.41 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $25.18 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $25.37 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $25.18 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $25.06 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $24.81 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $24.63 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $24.86 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $24.83 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $24.88 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $24.49 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $24.21 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $24.35 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $24.11 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $24.29 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $23.99 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $24.17 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $24.15 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $24.03 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $24.13 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $24.14 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $23.63 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.8% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF99.99%
- Financial Services24.57%
- Financials24.54%
- Consumer Discretionary20.67%
- Industrials17.86%
- Consumer Cyclical15.04%
- Materials8.69%
- Basic Materials8.44%
- Healthcare7.01%
- Technology5.81%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 99.99% |
| Financial Services | 24.57% |
| Financials | 24.54% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.67% |
| Industrials | 17.86% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 15.04% |
| Materials | 8.69% |
| Basic Materials | 8.44% |
| Healthcare | 7.01% |
| Technology | 5.81% |
Country weights
- Hong Kong27.73%
- India20.85%
- Switzerland20.63%
- Japan19.22%
- United Kingdom17.97%
- Brazil10.37%
- China8.09%
- Korea, Republic of5.75%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 27.73% |
| India | 20.85% |
| Switzerland | 20.63% |
| Japan | 19.22% |
| United Kingdom | 17.97% |
| Brazil | 10.37% |
| China | 8.09% |
| Korea, Republic of | 5.75% |
| 1 week | -2.2% |
| 1 month | -8.9% |
| 3 months | -7.7% |
| 6 months | -13.9% |
| YTD | -4.8% |
| 1 year | -2.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IFV on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 980× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 396× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | 211× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | 166× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFV iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF | 0.34% | $30.4B | +$83M | 156× the assets · +$83M in over the month | Head-to-head |