APTUS INTERNATIONAL ENHANCED YIELD ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
IDUB price
Table
| Date | IDUB close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $24.84 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $24.93 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $25.06 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $24.89 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $24.88 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $25.06 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $25.29 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $25.26 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $25.35 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $25.33 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $25.38 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $25.08 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $25.28 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $25.54 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $25.63 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $25.77 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $26.19 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $26.02 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $26.11 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $25.68 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $25.87 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $26.00 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $25.92 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $25.61 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $26.11 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $26.50 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $26.55 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $26.84 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $26.62 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $26.56 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $26.56 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $26.71 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $26.60 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $27.15 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $26.79 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $27.28 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $27.13 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $26.67 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $25.71 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $25.85 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $25.47 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $25.09 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $25.43 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $25.53 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $25.52 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $25.07 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $24.75 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $25.31 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $25.45 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $25.07 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $25.02 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $24.27 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $24.78 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $24.68 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $24.96 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $24.48 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $24.29 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $23.85 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $24.67 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $25.23 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $24.90 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $25.10 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $25.07 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $26.09 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $26.18 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $26.22 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $26.40 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $26.66 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $26.61 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $26.66 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $27.01 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $26.85 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $26.42 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $26.64 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $26.35 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $26.58 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $26.49 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $26.34 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $26.26 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $26.74 |
| May 1, 2026 | $26.74 |
| May 4, 2026 | $26.56 |
| May 5, 2026 | $26.88 |
| May 6, 2026 | $27.61 |
| May 7, 2026 | $27.25 |
| May 8, 2026 | $27.55 |
| May 11, 2026 | $27.58 |
| May 12, 2026 | $27.22 |
| May 13, 2026 | $27.45 |
| May 14, 2026 | $27.48 |
| May 15, 2026 | $26.89 |
| May 18, 2026 | $26.97 |
| May 19, 2026 | $26.81 |
| May 20, 2026 | $27.24 |
| May 21, 2026 | $27.37 |
| May 22, 2026 | $27.34 |
| May 26, 2026 | $27.85 |
| May 27, 2026 | $27.81 |
| May 28, 2026 | $27.81 |
| May 29, 2026 | $27.81 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $27.88 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $27.91 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $26.86 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $27.05 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $27.07 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $26.75 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $27.51 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $28.11 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $28.02 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $27.94 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $28.23 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $27.47 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $27.36 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $27.64 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $27.43 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $27.48 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $27.43 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $27.33 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $27.68 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $27.30 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $27.21 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $27.39 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $27.53 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $27.06 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $27.41 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $27.35 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $27.12 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $26.97 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $26.79 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $27.27 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $27.30 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $26.97 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $26.95 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $27.00 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $26.82 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $26.66 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $27.33 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $27.33 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $27.46 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $27.86 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $28.00 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $27.93 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $28.08 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $28.15 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $28.37 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $28.33 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $28.32 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $28.38 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $27.96 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $28.17 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $28.19 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $28.46 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $28.40 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $28.37 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $28.28 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $28.26 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $28.03 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $28.16 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $28.44 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $28.61 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $28.47 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $28.29 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $27.94 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $28.21 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $27.91 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $27.73 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $27.70 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $28.10 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $27.94 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $28.31 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $28.36 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $27.98 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $27.75 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $28.04 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $27.89 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $27.49 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $27.34 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $27.32 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $27.40 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $27.54 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $27.56 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $27.25 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $27.31 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $27.17 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $27.19 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $26.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $27.04 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $26.83 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $26.82 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $26.99 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $27.02 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $26.66 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +9.6% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- ETF85.39%
- Financial Services21.06%
- Financials20.77%
- Consumer Discretionary17.69%
- Industrials14.52%
- Information Technology12.92%
- Technology12.55%
- Consumer Cyclical10.43%
- Cash10.05%
- Healthcare9.6%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| ETF | 85.39% |
| Financial Services | 21.06% |
| Financials | 20.77% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.69% |
| Industrials | 14.52% |
| Information Technology | 12.92% |
| Technology | 12.55% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.43% |
| Cash | 10.05% |
| Healthcare | 9.6% |
Country weights
- Japan15.04%
- United Kingdom8.86%
- China8.32%
- India8.04%
- Canada6.87%
- Taiwan6.66%
- Switzerland6.01%
- France5.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Japan | 15.04% |
| United Kingdom | 8.86% |
| China | 8.32% |
| India | 8.04% |
| Canada | 6.87% |
| Taiwan | 6.66% |
| Switzerland | 6.01% |
| France | 5.67% |
| 1 week | -0.7% |
| 1 month | -6.0% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | -0.7% |
| YTD | +9.6% |
| 1 year | +11.9% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IDUB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | 979× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| EFA iShares MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.35% | $77.3B | +$327M | 396× the assets · +$327M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JEPQ JPMorgan Nasdaq Equity Premium Income ETF | 0.35% | $44.3B | +$1.4B | 227× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| DGRO iShares Core Dividend Growth ETF | 0.08% | $44.3B | +$265M | 227× the assets · +$265M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| JPST JPMorgan Ultra-Short Income ETF | 0.18% | $42.3B | +$807M | 217× the assets · +$807M in over the month | Head-to-head |