iShares iBonds Dec 2024 Term Muni Bond ETF
Price through Dec 2, 2024 · Flows through Dec 2, 2024. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and it will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index. The index measures the performance of non-callable, investment-grade tax-exempt U.S. municipal bonds maturing in 2024.
IBMM price
Table
| Date | IBMM close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Jan 3, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Jan 4, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 5, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Jan 8, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Jan 9, 2024 | $25.90 |
| Jan 10, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 11, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Jan 12, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 16, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 17, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 18, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Jan 19, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Jan 22, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Jan 23, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Jan 24, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Jan 25, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 26, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Jan 29, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Jan 30, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Jan 31, 2024 | $25.98 |
| Feb 1, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Feb 2, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Feb 5, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Feb 6, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Feb 7, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Feb 8, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Feb 9, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Feb 12, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Feb 13, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Feb 14, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Feb 15, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Feb 16, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Feb 20, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Feb 21, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Feb 22, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Feb 23, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Feb 26, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Feb 27, 2024 | $25.98 |
| Feb 28, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Feb 29, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Mar 1, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Mar 4, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Mar 5, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 6, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Mar 7, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 8, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Mar 11, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 12, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 13, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 14, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 15, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 18, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Mar 19, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 20, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 21, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 22, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 25, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 26, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Mar 27, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Mar 28, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Apr 1, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Apr 2, 2024 | $25.91 |
| Apr 3, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 4, 2024 | $25.94 |
| Apr 5, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 8, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 9, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 10, 2024 | $25.92 |
| Apr 11, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 12, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 15, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 16, 2024 | $25.93 |
| Apr 17, 2024 | $25.95 |
| Apr 18, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Apr 19, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Apr 22, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Apr 23, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Apr 24, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Apr 25, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Apr 26, 2024 | $25.96 |
| Apr 29, 2024 | $25.98 |
| Apr 30, 2024 | $25.98 |
| May 1, 2024 | $25.96 |
| May 2, 2024 | $25.95 |
| May 3, 2024 | $25.95 |
| May 6, 2024 | $25.96 |
| May 7, 2024 | $25.97 |
| May 8, 2024 | $25.96 |
| May 9, 2024 | $25.97 |
| May 10, 2024 | $25.97 |
| May 13, 2024 | $25.97 |
| May 14, 2024 | $25.98 |
| May 15, 2024 | $25.98 |
| May 16, 2024 | $26.00 |
| May 17, 2024 | $25.99 |
| May 20, 2024 | $26.00 |
| May 21, 2024 | $26.00 |
| May 22, 2024 | $25.99 |
| May 23, 2024 | $26.00 |
| May 24, 2024 | $26.02 |
| May 28, 2024 | $26.03 |
| May 29, 2024 | $26.02 |
| May 30, 2024 | $26.01 |
| May 31, 2024 | $26.01 |
| Jun 3, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Jun 4, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Jun 5, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Jun 6, 2024 | $25.98 |
| Jun 7, 2024 | $26.01 |
| Jun 10, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 11, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 12, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 13, 2024 | $26.00 |
| Jun 14, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 17, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 18, 2024 | $26.02 |
| Jun 20, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jun 21, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jun 24, 2024 | $26.04 |
| Jun 25, 2024 | $26.03 |
| Jun 26, 2024 | $26.00 |
| Jun 27, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jun 28, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jul 1, 2024 | $26.00 |
| Jul 2, 2024 | $25.99 |
| Jul 9, 2024 | $26.02 |
| Jul 11, 2024 | $26.04 |
| Jul 12, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jul 15, 2024 | $26.03 |
| Jul 17, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jul 18, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Jul 19, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Jul 23, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Jul 30, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Jul 31, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Aug 1, 2024 | $26.03 |
| Aug 2, 2024 | $26.04 |
| Aug 5, 2024 | $26.01 |
| Aug 7, 2024 | $25.97 |
| Aug 8, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Aug 9, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Aug 12, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Aug 13, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Aug 14, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Aug 15, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Aug 16, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Aug 19, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Aug 20, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Aug 21, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Aug 22, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Aug 23, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Aug 26, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Aug 27, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Aug 28, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Aug 29, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Aug 30, 2024 | $26.11 |
| Sep 3, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Sep 4, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Sep 5, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Sep 6, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Sep 9, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Sep 10, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Sep 11, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Sep 12, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Sep 13, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Sep 16, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Sep 17, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Sep 18, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 19, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Sep 20, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 23, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 24, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 25, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 26, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Sep 27, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Oct 1, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Oct 2, 2024 | $26.04 |
| Oct 3, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Oct 4, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Oct 7, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Oct 8, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Oct 9, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Oct 10, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Oct 11, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Oct 14, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Oct 15, 2024 | $26.07 |
| Oct 16, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Oct 17, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Oct 18, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Oct 21, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 22, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 23, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Oct 24, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 25, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 28, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 29, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Oct 30, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Oct 31, 2024 | $26.11 |
| Nov 1, 2024 | $26.05 |
| Nov 4, 2024 | $26.03 |
| Nov 5, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Nov 6, 2024 | $26.03 |
| Nov 7, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Nov 8, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Nov 11, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Nov 12, 2024 | $26.06 |
| Nov 13, 2024 | $26.04 |
| Nov 14, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Nov 15, 2024 | $26.12 |
| Nov 18, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Nov 19, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Nov 20, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Nov 21, 2024 | $26.15 |
| Nov 22, 2024 | $26.11 |
| Nov 25, 2024 | $26.09 |
| Nov 26, 2024 | $26.08 |
| Nov 27, 2024 | $26.10 |
| Nov 29, 2024 | $26.11 |
| Dec 2, 2024 | $26.05 |
Weekly net flows, YTD
Net outflow over the range: −$151M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jan 1 | $0 |
| Jan 8 | $0 |
| Jan 15 | $0 |
| Jan 22 | −$2.6M |
| Jan 29 | $0 |
| Feb 5 | −$13M |
| Feb 12 | $1.3M |
| Feb 19 | $0 |
| Feb 26 | $0 |
| Mar 4 | −$3.9M |
| Mar 11 | $0 |
| Mar 18 | −$7.8M |
| Mar 25 | $0 |
| Apr 1 | $0 |
| Apr 8 | $0 |
| Apr 15 | −$19.5M |
| Apr 22 | $0 |
| Apr 29 | −$6.5M |
| May 6 | $0 |
| May 13 | $0 |
| May 20 | $0 |
| May 27 | $0 |
| Jun 3 | $1.3M |
| Jun 10 | $0 |
| Jun 17 | −$14.3M |
| Jun 24 | $0 |
| Jul 1 | $0 |
| Jul 8 | $0 |
| Jul 15 | $0 |
| Jul 22 | $0 |
| Jul 29 | $0 |
| Aug 5 | $0 |
| Aug 12 | −$15.6M |
| Aug 19 | −$2.6M |
| Aug 26 | $0 |
| Sep 2 | $0 |
| Sep 9 | $0 |
| Sep 16 | −$10.4M |
| Sep 23 | −$15.6M |
| Sep 30 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | $0 |
| Oct 28 | $0 |
| Nov 4 | $0 |
| Nov 11 | $0 |
| Nov 18 | −$37.7M |
| Nov 25 | −$3.9M |
| Dec 2 | $0 |
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Municipal99.94%
- Revenue50.37%
- General obligation45.75%
- Double barrel3.88%
- Cash0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Municipal | 99.94% |
| Revenue | 50.37% |
| General obligation | 45.75% |
| Double barrel | 3.88% |
| Cash | 0.06% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | 0.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jan | −$2.6M |
| Feb | −$11.7M |
| Mar | −$11.7M |
| Apr | −$19.5M |
| May | −$6.5M |
| Jun | −$13M |
| Jul | $0 |
| Aug | −$18.2M |
| Sep | −$26M |
| Oct | $0 |
| Nov | −$41.6M |
| Dec | $0 |
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBMM on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -15bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -13bp on fee · 354× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -15bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -14bp on fee · 53× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -13bp on fee · 137× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |