iShares iBonds 2025 Term High Yield and Income ETF
Price through Dec 15, 2025 · Flows through Dec 15, 2025. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index, and it will invest at least 90% of its assets in fixed income securities of the types included in the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of U.S. dollar-denominated, taxable, fixed-rate, high yield and BBB or equivalently rated corporate bonds scheduled to mature between January 1, 2025 and December 15, 2025, inclusive.
IBHE price
Table
| Date | IBHE close |
|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2025 | $23.18 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | $23.19 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | $23.17 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | $23.18 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | $23.18 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | $23.18 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | $23.20 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | $23.19 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | $23.20 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | $23.13 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | $23.13 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | $23.14 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | $23.13 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | $23.14 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | $23.14 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | $23.15 |
| Dec 10, 2025 | $23.14 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | $23.15 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | $23.16 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | $23.16 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$47M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Nov 17 | $0 |
| Nov 18 | $0 |
| Nov 19 | $0 |
| Nov 20 | −$4.6M |
| Nov 21 | −$5.8M |
| Nov 24 | $0 |
| Nov 25 | −$4.6M |
| Nov 26 | −$5.8M |
| Nov 28 | $0 |
| Dec 1 | $0 |
| Dec 2 | $0 |
| Dec 3 | $0 |
| Dec 4 | −$12.7M |
| Dec 5 | $0 |
| Dec 8 | $0 |
| Dec 9 | −$9.2M |
| Dec 10 | $0 |
| Dec 11 | $0 |
| Dec 12 | −$4.6M |
| Dec 15 | $0 |
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —ROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC | 0.81% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —ALLSTATE CORPORATION (THE) | 0.42% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —EQUIFAX INC | 0.38% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —AON PLC 3.875% 12/15/25 | 0.23% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 0.14% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Cash and/or Derivatives98.02%
- Corporates1.98%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash and/or Derivatives | 98.02% |
| Corporates | 1.98% |
Country weights
- United States99.19%
- Canada0.81%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.19% |
| Canada | 0.81% |
| 1 week | 0.0% |
| 1 month | 0.0% |
| 3 months | 0.0% |
| 6 months | 0.0% |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | -0.1% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | −$79M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Jan | −$28.8M |
| Feb | $0 |
| Mar | −$10.3M |
| Apr | −$12.7M |
| May | −$9.2M |
| Jun | $0 |
| Jul | −$19.6M |
| Aug | −$17.3M |
| Sep | −$32.2M |
| Oct | −$52.9M |
| Nov | −$33.4M |
| Dec | −$26.4M |
The top holding is 0.8% of the book; the top ten carry 2%. Spread across 5+ names, it behaves like roughly 4 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat IBHE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -32bp on fee · 45× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -30bp on fee · 339× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -32bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -31bp on fee · 51× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -30bp on fee · 131× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |