HARTFORD SCHRODERS TAX-AWARE BOND ETF
Price through Oct 20, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 20, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 20, 2026.
HTAB price
Table
| Date | HTAB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2026 | $19.03 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $19.00 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $18.95 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $18.83 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $18.97 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $18.84 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $18.82 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $18.85 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $18.92 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $18.94 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $18.95 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $18.94 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $18.96 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $18.97 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $18.97 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $18.92 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $18.85 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $18.93 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $18.90 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $18.89 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $18.87 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $18.86 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $18.77 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $18.72 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $18.62 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $18.63 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $18.60 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $18.57 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $18.44 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $18.47 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $18.37 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $18.37 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $18.45 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $18.42 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $18.43 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $18.39 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $18.27 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $18.18 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $18.11 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $17.96 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $17.83 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $17.89 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $17.95 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $17.90 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $17.94 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $17.92 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $17.85 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $17.91 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $17.96 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $17.96 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $18.04 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $18.03 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $18.18 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $18.19 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $18.16 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $18.15 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -5.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Other100%
- Municipal77.26%
- Government16.79%
- Corporate2.85%
- Mutual fund2.41%
- Miscellaneous0.69%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Other | 100% |
| Municipal | 77.26% |
| Government | 16.79% |
| Corporate | 2.85% |
| Mutual fund | 2.41% |
| Miscellaneous | 0.69% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States100%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 100% |
| 1 week | -0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.3% |
| 3 months | -4.2% |
| 6 months | -5.5% |
| YTD | -5.2% |
| 1 year | -6.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HTAB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 329× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 302× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 277× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 135× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 128× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |