HARTFORD MUNICIPAL OPPORTUNITIES ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
HMOP price
Table
| Date | HMOP close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $37.70 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $37.27 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $37.10 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $36.93 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $36.65 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $36.85 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $37.11 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $36.96 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $37.00 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $36.95 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $36.84 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $36.87 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $37.04 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $37.03 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $37.26 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $37.21 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $37.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $37.47 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $37.51 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $37.82 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -3.3% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Municipal97.61%
- Revenue74.34%
- General obligation25.01%
- Cash2%
- Double barrel0.65%
- Securitized0.33%
- Miscellaneous0.06%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Municipal | 97.61% |
| Revenue | 74.34% |
| General obligation | 25.01% |
| Cash | 2% |
| Double barrel | 0.65% |
| Securitized | 0.33% |
| Miscellaneous | 0.06% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +0.3% |
| 3 months | -2.5% |
| 6 months | -3.6% |
| YTD | -3.3% |
| 1 year | -3.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HMOP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | 277× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SGOV iShares 0-3 Month Treasury Bond ETF | 0.07% | $113.5B | +$6.2B | 255× the assets · +$6.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJR iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 0.06% | $104.3B | +$383M | 234× the assets · +$383M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BIL State Street SPDR Bloomberg 1-3 Month T-Bill ETF | 0.14% | $50.8B | +$1.2B | 114× the assets · +$1.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSB iShares Core Total USD Bond Market ETF | 0.06% | $48.1B | +$5.2B | 108× the assets · +$5.2B in over the month | Head-to-head |