HARTFORD DISCIPLINED US EQUITY ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 21, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 21, 2026.
HDUS price
Table
| Date | HDUS close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $71.64 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $70.61 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $70.85 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $71.10 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $71.50 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $70.65 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $71.57 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $72.15 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $73.16 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $74.38 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $74.14 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $73.93 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $74.44 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $74.41 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $74.11 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $74.37 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $74.87 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $74.68 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $74.22 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $73.81 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $74.03 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $73.42 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $73.77 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $73.71 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $73.87 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $73.84 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $74.42 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $74.26 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $73.97 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $73.50 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $73.75 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $74.55 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $74.20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $73.68 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $73.28 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $72.92 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $73.48 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $73.16 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $72.87 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $72.45 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $73.11 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $73.09 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $74.03 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $73.86 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $73.33 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $73.31 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $72.89 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $72.78 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $72.54 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $72.74 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $73.26 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $73.65 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $73.99 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $73.65 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $73.50 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $73.83 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $73.87 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $73.85 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $73.17 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $73.42 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $72.76 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $72.92 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $73.21 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $73.45 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $72.68 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +11.5% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology30.28%
- Information Technology28.69%
- Technology Services19.87%
- Consumer Discretionary17.44%
- Finance15.62%
- Electronic Technology15.23%
- Consumer Cyclical10.75%
- Healthcare10.71%
- Financials10.48%
- Health Technology10.26%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 30.28% |
| Information Technology | 28.69% |
| Technology Services | 19.87% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 17.44% |
| Finance | 15.62% |
| Electronic Technology | 15.23% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.75% |
| Healthcare | 10.71% |
| Financials | 10.48% |
| Health Technology | 10.26% |
Country weights
- United States98.86%
- Other1.45%
- Ireland1.4%
- Switzerland0.38%
- Singapore0.32%
- Mexico0.28%
- United Kingdom0.27%
- Sweden0.26%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 98.86% |
| Other | 1.45% |
| Ireland | 1.4% |
| Switzerland | 0.38% |
| Singapore | 0.32% |
| Mexico | 0.28% |
| United Kingdom | 0.27% |
| Sweden | 0.26% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -1.6% |
| 3 months | +1.5% |
| 6 months | +6.6% |
| YTD | +11.5% |
| 1 year | +13.4% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HDUS on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 7400× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 6821× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 4069× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 1032× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 665× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |