14900
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through Oct 21, 2026. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
HARD price
Table
| Date | HARD close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $34.27 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $34.97 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $34.99 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $34.01 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $33.84 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $33.30 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $33.68 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $34.33 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $34.15 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $33.72 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $33.88 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $33.77 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $34.41 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $34.11 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $34.71 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $35.03 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $34.91 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $34.50 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $35.31 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $35.07 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $34.92 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $34.87 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $35.58 |
Daily net flows, 1M
Net outflow over the range: −$7M
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Sep 21 | −$1.7M |
| Sep 22 | $0 |
| Sep 23 | $0 |
| Sep 24 | $0 |
| Sep 25 | $0 |
| Sep 28 | −$1.7M |
| Sep 29 | $0 |
| Sep 30 | −$2.5M |
| Oct 1 | $0 |
| Oct 2 | $0 |
| Oct 5 | $0 |
| Oct 6 | $0 |
| Oct 7 | $0 |
| Oct 8 | $0 |
| Oct 9 | $0 |
| Oct 12 | $0 |
| Oct 13 | $0 |
| Oct 14 | $0 |
| Oct 15 | $0 |
| Oct 16 | $0 |
| Oct 19 | $0 |
| Oct 20 | $0 |
| Oct 21 | −$875K |
Money is leaving — −$5M in net outflows over the past month, about 8.9% of the fund's asset base, while the price has returned +20.0% so far this year. At 0.75% a year it is not the cheapest way in — SCHF has a reported fee of 0.06%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
CELL SIZE IS PORTFOLIO WEIGHT · COLOR IS THE CHANGE IN THE LATEST AVAILABLE SNAPSHOT · TOP 40 POSITIONS
| # | Holding | Weight | Price | Day | 52-wk | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | —B 2/2/27 Govt | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 2 | —B 12/29/26 Govt | 0.10% | — | — | — | |
| 3 | —B 12/15/26 Govt | 0.03% | — | — | — | |
| 4 | —UNITED STS TREAS BILLS 0.0 08DEC26 | 0.07% | — | — | — | |
| 5 | —B 11/5/26 Govt | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 6 | —B 11/19/26 Govt | 0.02% | — | — | — | |
| 7 | —B 1/12/27 Govt | 0.08% | — | — | — | |
| 8 | —Cash | 0.04% | — | — | — |
Sector weights
- Other100%
- Cash & Others100%
- Government76.21%
- Mutual fund23.37%
- Cash0.42%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Government | 76.21% |
| Mutual fund | 23.37% |
| Cash | 0.42% |
Country weights
- Other100%
- United States11.13%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 100% |
| United States | 11.13% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | +3.8% |
| 3 months | +9.8% |
| 6 months | +8.6% |
| YTD | +20.0% |
| 1 year | +15.3% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | −$875K |
| 1 month | −$5M |
| 3 months | −$30M |
| YTD | −$30M |
| 1 year | −$30M |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Monthly net flows
- Inflow / above zero
- Outflow / below zero
Show as table
| Label | Value ($) |
|---|---|
| Aug | −$20.8M |
| Sep | −$8.5M |
| Oct | −$875K |
The top holding is 0.1% of the book; the top ten carry 0%. Spread across 8+ names, it behaves like roughly 6 equally-weighted positions.
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat HARD on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -66bp on fee · 178× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -63bp on fee · 109× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVUS Avantis U.S. Equity ETF | 0.15% | $7.2B | — | -60bp on fee · 125× the assets | Head-to-head |
| AVLV Avantis U.S. Large Cap Value ETF | 0.15% | $4.5B | — | -60bp on fee · 78× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAC Dimensional U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.17% | $30.5B | — | -58bp on fee · 529× the assets | Head-to-head |