GOTHAM ENHANCED 500 ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
GSPY price
Table
| Date | GSPY close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $41.00 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $40.42 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $40.51 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $40.57 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $40.70 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $40.09 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $40.74 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $41.10 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $41.64 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $42.20 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $42.40 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $42.42 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $42.27 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $42.42 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $42.79 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $42.79 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $42.41 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $42.18 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $42.46 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $42.58 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $42.45 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $42.11 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $42.43 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $42.75 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $42.48 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $42.31 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $42.06 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $42.47 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $42.29 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $42.07 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $41.82 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $42.34 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $42.94 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $42.89 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $42.53 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $42.77 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $42.39 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $42.32 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $42.27 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $42.30 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $42.60 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.06 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.00 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $42.87 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.09 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.11 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.67 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $42.82 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $42.36 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $42.56 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $42.69 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $42.92 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $42.43 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +15.2% so far this year.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Information Technology30.53%
- Technology30.31%
- Technology Services22.7%
- Consumer Discretionary18.3%
- Electronic Technology16.32%
- Financial Services13.13%
- Financials12.96%
- Communication Services12.35%
- Consumer Cyclical12.03%
- Finance10.86%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Information Technology | 30.53% |
| Technology | 30.31% |
| Technology Services | 22.7% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 18.3% |
| Electronic Technology | 16.32% |
| Financial Services | 13.13% |
| Financials | 12.96% |
| Communication Services | 12.35% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.03% |
| Finance | 10.86% |
Country weights
- United States99.42%
- Switzerland0.28%
- United Kingdom0.19%
- Netherlands0.05%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 99.42% |
| Switzerland | 0.28% |
| United Kingdom | 0.19% |
| Netherlands | 0.05% |
| 1 week | +0.2% |
| 1 month | -1.1% |
| 3 months | +3.5% |
| 6 months | +10.1% |
| YTD | +15.2% |
| 1 year | +15.5% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GSPY on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | 2029× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust | 0.09% | $820.7B | +$14.6B | 1870× the assets · +$14.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| QQQ Invesco QQQ Trust | 0.20% | $489.6B | +$5.8B | 1116× the assets · +$5.8B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| XLK Technology Select Sector SPDR Fund | 0.09% | $124.2B | +$1.6B | 283× the assets · +$1.6B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IVW iShares S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.18% | $80B | +$175M | 182× the assets · +$175M in over the month | Head-to-head |