Goldman Sachs Future Planet Equity ETF
Price through unavailable · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund invests, under normal circumstances, at least 80% of its net assets plus any borrowings for investment purposes in equity investments in U.S. and non-U.S. companies that Goldman Sachs Asset Management, L.P. ("GSAM" or the "Investment Adviser") believes are associated, at the time the investment is first added to the fund's portfolio, with seeking to address environmental problems. It may have significant exposure to specific sectors including, but not limited to, the industrials, materials and technology sectors. The fund is non-diversified.
GSFP price
No price history on file for this range.
Sector weights
- Other50.04%
- Industrials36.79%
- Producer Manufacturing30.11%
- Consumer Discretionary20.56%
- Process Industries19.86%
- Utilities17.59%
- Information Technology17.05%
- Technology16.78%
- Basic Materials14.34%
- Electronic Technology13.36%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 50.04% |
| Industrials | 36.79% |
| Producer Manufacturing | 30.11% |
| Consumer Discretionary | 20.56% |
| Process Industries | 19.86% |
| Utilities | 17.59% |
| Information Technology | 17.05% |
| Technology | 16.78% |
| Basic Materials | 14.34% |
| Electronic Technology | 13.36% |
Country weights
- Other54.19%
- United States31.9%
- Switzerland11.09%
- France8.23%
- Denmark7.91%
- Japan7.37%
- Ireland5.23%
- Spain4.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 54.19% |
| United States | 31.9% |
| Switzerland | 11.09% |
| France | 8.23% |
| Denmark | 7.91% |
| Japan | 7.37% |
| Ireland | 5.23% |
| Spain | 4.67% |
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| 6 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GSFP on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSLC Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF | 0.09% | $12.7B | — | -66bp on fee · 281× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFUS Dimensional U.S. Equity Market ETF | 0.09% | $10.2B | — | -66bp on fee · 226× the assets | Head-to-head |
| GSEW Goldman Sachs Equal Weight U.S. Large Cap Equity ETF | 0.09% | $821M | — | -66bp on fee · 18× the assets | Head-to-head |
| DFAU Dimensional US Core Equity Market ETF | 0.12% | $6.3B | — | -63bp on fee · 139× the assets | Head-to-head |
| GUSA Goldman Sachs MarketBeta U.S. 1000 Equity ETF | 0.11% | $1.7B | — | -64bp on fee · 39× the assets | Head-to-head |