Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta Europe Equity ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The index is designed to deliver exposure to equity securities of developed markets issuers in Europe. The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in securities included in its underlying index, in depositary receipts representing securities included in its underlying index and in underlying stocks in respect of depositary receipts included in its underlying index.
GSEU price
Table
| Date | GSEU close |
|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2026 | $49.07 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $48.48 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $48.49 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $48.79 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $48.60 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $48.20 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $47.71 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $46.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $47.46 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $47.35 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $47.54 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $47.03 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $46.93 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $47.19 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $47.10 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $47.45 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $47.19 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $47.89 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $47.90 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $47.53 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $47.92 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $48.16 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $47.70 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +4.4% so far this year. At 0.25% a year it is not the cheapest way in — RSP has a reported fee of 0.20%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Consumer Discretionary21.53%
- Financial Services19.97%
- Financials18.55%
- Industrials18.09%
- Finance17.35%
- Healthcare17.1%
- Health Technology14.75%
- Consumer Non-Durables13.76%
- Consumer Cyclical10.24%
- Consumer Defensive9.65%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Consumer Discretionary | 21.53% |
| Financial Services | 19.97% |
| Financials | 18.55% |
| Industrials | 18.09% |
| Finance | 17.35% |
| Healthcare | 17.1% |
| Health Technology | 14.75% |
| Consumer Non-Durables | 13.76% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 10.24% |
| Consumer Defensive | 9.65% |
Country weights
- Other58.09%
- United Kingdom21.1%
- France17.11%
- Switzerland15.12%
- Germany13.68%
- Netherlands7.99%
- Denmark5.63%
- Italy4.81%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 58.09% |
| United Kingdom | 21.1% |
| France | 17.11% |
| Switzerland | 15.12% |
| Germany | 13.68% |
| Netherlands | 7.99% |
| Denmark | 5.63% |
| Italy | 4.81% |
| 1 week | -0.4% |
| 1 month | -2.8% |
| 3 months | -2.4% |
| 6 months | -2.1% |
| YTD | +4.4% |
| 1 year | +8.8% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GSEU on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPDW SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF | 0.03% | $41.2B | +$609M | -22bp on fee · 977× the assets · +$609M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPMD State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 400 Mid Cap ETF | 0.03% | $18.4B | +$199M | -22bp on fee · 435× the assets · +$199M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IDEV iShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF | 0.04% | $32.4B | +$497M | -21bp on fee · 768× the assets · +$497M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -21bp on fee · 441× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IEFA iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.07% | $191B | +$817M | -18bp on fee · 4528× the assets · +$817M in over the month | Head-to-head |