Goldman Sachs Access Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in securities included in its underlying index. The index is a rules-based index that is designed to measure the performance of investment grade, corporate bonds denominated in U.S. dollars ("USD") that meet certain liquidity and fundamental screening criteria.
GIGB price
Table
| Date | GIGB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $45.10 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $45.17 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $45.04 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $44.90 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $45.13 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $45.12 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $45.00 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $45.06 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.87 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.89 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.93 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $45.08 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.94 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.80 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.85 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $45.09 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.92 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.88 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $45.19 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $45.18 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $45.16 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $44.96 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.95 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.61 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $44.68 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.67 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.29 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.28 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $44.24 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $44.23 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $44.25 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $44.34 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $44.07 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.85 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.57 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.51 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $43.44 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.36 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.38 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.47 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.47 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.60 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.59 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.64 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.62 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $43.66 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $43.97 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $43.91 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $43.76 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $43.86 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.85 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $44.24 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.3% so far this year. At 0.14% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate99.25%
- Industrial60.24%
- Financial36.3%
- Financial Services27.87%
- Other15.92%
- Healthcare10.99%
- Communication Services10.35%
- Technology9.57%
- Industrials5.67%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 99.25% |
| Industrial | 60.24% |
| Financial | 36.3% |
| Financial Services | 27.87% |
| Other | 15.92% |
| Healthcare | 10.99% |
| Communication Services | 10.35% |
| Technology | 9.57% |
| Industrials | 5.67% |
Country weights
- United States77.58%
- Other14.23%
- United Kingdom2.04%
- Canada1.65%
- Japan1.06%
- Ireland0.83%
- Germany0.75%
- Switzerland0.73%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 77.58% |
| Other | 14.23% |
| United Kingdom | 2.04% |
| Canada | 1.65% |
| Japan | 1.06% |
| Ireland | 0.83% |
| Germany | 0.75% |
| Switzerland | 0.73% |
| 1 week | +0.8% |
| 1 month | -0.6% |
| 3 months | -1.9% |
| 6 months | -4.3% |
| YTD | -4.3% |
| 1 year | -6.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GIGB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -11bp on fee · 20× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -9bp on fee · 149× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -11bp on fee · 9× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -10bp on fee · 22× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -9bp on fee · 58× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |