Goldman Sachs Access High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing at least 80% of its assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in securities included in its underlying index. The index is a rules-based index that is designed to measure the performance of high yield corporate bonds denominated in U.S. dollars ("USD") that meet certain liquidity and fundamental screening criteria.
GHYB price
Table
| Date | GHYB close |
|---|---|
| Jul 22, 2026 | $44.55 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $44.44 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $44.38 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $44.37 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $44.50 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $44.55 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $44.42 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $44.51 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $44.47 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $44.60 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $44.47 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $44.48 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $44.57 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $44.64 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $44.58 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $44.49 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $44.59 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $44.55 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $44.69 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $44.66 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $44.70 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $44.70 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $44.73 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $44.62 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $44.72 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $44.31 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $44.38 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $44.40 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $44.39 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $44.33 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $44.30 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $44.07 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $44.04 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $43.92 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $43.95 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $44.01 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $44.10 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $44.11 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $43.77 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $43.63 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $43.61 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $43.38 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $43.28 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $43.20 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $43.11 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $43.01 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $43.02 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $43.16 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $43.21 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $43.13 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $43.22 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $43.26 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $43.13 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $42.95 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $43.16 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $43.20 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $43.07 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $43.05 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $43.10 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $43.17 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned -4.7% so far this year. At 0.34% a year it is not the cheapest way in — AGG has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Cash & Others100%
- Corporate97.93%
- Industrial77.58%
- Other36.56%
- Financial18.24%
- Consumer Cyclical16.07%
- Industrials9.11%
- Communication Services8.08%
- Energy6.49%
- Healthcare5.99%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Cash & Others | 100% |
| Corporate | 97.93% |
| Industrial | 77.58% |
| Other | 36.56% |
| Financial | 18.24% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.07% |
| Industrials | 9.11% |
| Communication Services | 8.08% |
| Energy | 6.49% |
| Healthcare | 5.99% |
Country weights
- United States59.28%
- Other38.36%
- Ireland0.82%
- Switzerland0.44%
- Bermuda0.38%
- Japan0.25%
- United Kingdom0.23%
- Canada0.14%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| United States | 59.28% |
| Other | 38.36% |
| Ireland | 0.82% |
| Switzerland | 0.44% |
| Bermuda | 0.38% |
| Japan | 0.25% |
| United Kingdom | 0.23% |
| Canada | 0.14% |
| 1 week | -0.1% |
| 1 month | -2.1% |
| 3 months | -3.1% |
| 6 months | -4.3% |
| YTD | -4.7% |
| 1 year | -5.2% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GHYB on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STIP iShares 0-5 Year TIPS Bond ETF | 0.03% | $16.4B | +$489M | -31bp on fee · 107× the assets · +$489M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IJH iShares Core S&P Mid-Cap ETF | 0.05% | $123.5B | +$2.3B | -29bp on fee · 806× the assets · +$2.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTS State Street SPDR Portfolio Short Term Treasury ETF | 0.03% | $7.1B | +$1.4B | -31bp on fee · 47× the assets · +$1.4B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF | 0.04% | $18.6B | +$412M | -30bp on fee · 121× the assets · +$412M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| MUB iShares National Muni Bond ETF | 0.05% | $48B | +$2B | -29bp on fee · 313× the assets · +$2B in over the month | Head-to-head |