WisdomTree Efficient Gold Plus Equity Strategy Fund
Price through Oct 22, 2026 · Flows through unavailable. Figures use the latest available records, not a live quote. Fund details retrieved Oct 22, 2026. Holdings snapshot retrieved Oct 22, 2026.
The fund seeks to invest, either directly or through a wholly-owned subsidiary, in a portfolio comprised of (i) U.S.-listed gold futures contracts and (ii) U.S. equity securities. The fund will invest in a representative basket of U.S. equity securities of large-capitalization companies generally weighted by market capitalization. Under normal circumstances, the fund will have approximately equal exposure to U.S.-listed gold futures contracts and U.S. equity securities. It is non-diversified.
GDE price
Table
| Date | GDE close |
|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | $61.76 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | $63.61 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | $64.73 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | $63.80 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | $64.10 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | $64.94 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | $66.08 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | $65.90 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | $66.06 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | $66.08 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | $65.70 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | $66.27 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | $68.03 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | $69.70 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | $70.47 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | $71.25 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | $73.55 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | $76.16 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | $75.74 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | $68.85 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | $66.42 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | $69.54 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | $69.05 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | $66.80 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | $69.97 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | $72.00 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | $71.16 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | $71.67 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | $68.69 |
| Feb 13, 2026 | $70.00 |
| Feb 17, 2026 | $68.31 |
| Feb 18, 2026 | $69.43 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | $69.84 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | $71.06 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | $72.62 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | $72.15 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | $72.61 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | $72.22 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | $72.76 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | $74.30 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | $70.29 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | $71.65 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | $70.06 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | $70.21 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | $70.16 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | $71.30 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | $71.45 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | $69.16 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | $67.97 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | $68.63 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | $68.25 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | $65.75 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $63.05 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | $60.49 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | $60.18 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | $59.50 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | $61.50 |
| Mar 26, 2026 | $58.90 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | $59.25 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | $59.40 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | $62.90 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | $63.92 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | $63.13 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | $63.26 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | $63.53 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | $65.77 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | $66.19 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | $65.86 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | $66.48 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | $68.73 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | $68.15 |
| Apr 16, 2026 | $68.21 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | $69.81 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | $69.05 |
| Apr 21, 2026 | $67.42 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | $68.41 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | $67.62 |
| Apr 24, 2026 | $68.12 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | $66.70 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | $65.78 |
| Apr 30, 2026 | $67.60 |
| May 1, 2026 | $67.74 |
| May 4, 2026 | $66.41 |
| May 5, 2026 | $67.16 |
| May 6, 2026 | $69.63 |
| May 7, 2026 | $69.50 |
| May 8, 2026 | $70.40 |
| May 11, 2026 | $70.39 |
| May 12, 2026 | $70.00 |
| May 13, 2026 | $70.00 |
| May 14, 2026 | $70.03 |
| May 15, 2026 | $67.92 |
| May 18, 2026 | $68.08 |
| May 19, 2026 | $67.05 |
| May 20, 2026 | $68.48 |
| May 21, 2026 | $68.33 |
| May 22, 2026 | $68.15 |
| May 26, 2026 | $68.18 |
| May 27, 2026 | $67.43 |
| May 28, 2026 | $68.60 |
| May 29, 2026 | $69.50 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | $68.53 |
| Jun 2, 2026 | $68.58 |
| Jun 3, 2026 | $67.66 |
| Jun 4, 2026 | $68.56 |
| Jun 5, 2026 | $64.55 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | $65.16 |
| Jun 9, 2026 | $63.64 |
| Jun 10, 2026 | $60.50 |
| Jun 11, 2026 | $63.15 |
| Jun 12, 2026 | $63.57 |
| Jun 15, 2026 | $65.67 |
| Jun 16, 2026 | $65.74 |
| Jun 17, 2026 | $63.80 |
| Jun 18, 2026 | $63.98 |
| Jun 22, 2026 | $63.30 |
| Jun 23, 2026 | $61.31 |
| Jun 24, 2026 | $59.54 |
| Jun 25, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | $60.67 |
| Jun 29, 2026 | $60.75 |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $61.09 |
| Jul 1, 2026 | $61.54 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | $62.06 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | $63.56 |
| Jul 7, 2026 | $62.64 |
| Jul 8, 2026 | $62.00 |
| Jul 9, 2026 | $62.84 |
| Jul 10, 2026 | $62.91 |
| Jul 13, 2026 | $60.93 |
| Jul 14, 2026 | $62.06 |
| Jul 15, 2026 | $62.17 |
| Jul 16, 2026 | $60.73 |
| Jul 17, 2026 | $60.94 |
| Jul 20, 2026 | $60.82 |
| Jul 21, 2026 | $62.14 |
| Jul 22, 2026 | $62.85 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | $60.56 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | $60.62 |
| Jul 27, 2026 | $61.10 |
| Jul 28, 2026 | $60.41 |
| Jul 29, 2026 | $59.90 |
| Jul 30, 2026 | $61.54 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | $61.10 |
| Aug 3, 2026 | $62.13 |
| Aug 4, 2026 | $63.30 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | $65.40 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | $65.68 |
| Aug 7, 2026 | $67.33 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | $67.99 |
| Aug 11, 2026 | $67.31 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | $67.97 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | $67.64 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | $67.95 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | $68.00 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | $66.82 |
| Aug 19, 2026 | $69.12 |
| Aug 20, 2026 | $69.10 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | $70.58 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | $70.82 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | $71.30 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $70.22 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $70.39 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $68.44 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $68.01 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $66.17 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $67.07 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | $68.91 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $68.20 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | $66.78 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $67.05 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $65.53 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $66.45 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $65.46 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $65.24 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $64.72 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $66.27 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $66.78 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $67.27 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | $67.50 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $65.69 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | $65.61 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | $66.17 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | $63.39 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $64.00 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | $63.73 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $63.84 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | $64.10 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $64.38 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | $65.13 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $63.76 |
| Oct 8, 2026 | $64.00 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $65.12 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | $64.71 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $64.94 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $63.37 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $64.44 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $63.75 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $63.50 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $63.32 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $64.05 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $61.67 |
Recent fund-flow records are unavailable, while the price has returned +0.1% so far this year. At 0.20% a year it is not the cheapest way in — IVV has a reported fee of 0.03%.
COMPOSED FROM THE FUND’S OWN DAILY RECORDS · UPDATED WITH EACH REFRESH
Sector weights
- Technology33.01%
- Technology Services21.77%
- Electronic Technology17.9%
- Financial Services13.25%
- Finance12.21%
- Healthcare11.77%
- Consumer Cyclical9.8%
- Communication Services9%
- Health Technology8.85%
- Retail Trade8.26%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Technology | 33.01% |
| Technology Services | 21.77% |
| Electronic Technology | 17.9% |
| Financial Services | 13.25% |
| Finance | 12.21% |
| Healthcare | 11.77% |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.8% |
| Communication Services | 9% |
| Health Technology | 8.85% |
| Retail Trade | 8.26% |
Country weights
- Other97.35%
- United States2.65%
- Ireland1.4%
- Switzerland0.38%
- Canada0.22%
- Netherlands0.12%
- Uruguay0.11%
- Australia0.08%
Show as table
| Item | Value (%) |
|---|---|
| Other | 97.35% |
| United States | 2.65% |
| Ireland | 1.4% |
| Switzerland | 0.38% |
| Canada | 0.22% |
| Netherlands | 0.12% |
| Uruguay | 0.11% |
| Australia | 0.08% |
| 1 week | -3.3% |
| 1 month | -8.6% |
| 3 months | -1.9% |
| 6 months | -10.7% |
| YTD | +0.1% |
| 1 year | +2.0% |
| 3 years | — |
PRICE RETURN, DISTRIBUTIONS NOT REINVESTED
| 1 week | — |
| 1 month | — |
| 3 months | — |
| YTD | — |
| 1 year | — |
CREATION/REDEMPTION DOLLARS, DAILY RECORDS
VOLATILITY & DRAWDOWN FROM THE DAILY TAPE · CONCENTRATION FROM THE LATEST DISCLOSED BOOK
Due diligence cuts both ways. These funds sit on the same shelf and beat GDE on at least one dimension that matters — the fee, the asset base, or where the money is going.
| Fund | Fee | Assets | Flow, 1M | The case | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV iShares Core S&P 500 ETF | 0.03% | $890.4B | +$33.3B | -17bp on fee · 23064× the assets · +$33.3B in over the month | Head-to-head |
| BBUS JPMorgan BetaBuilders U.S. Equity ETF | 0.02% | $9.6B | +$187M | -18bp on fee · 249× the assets · +$187M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPYG State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Growth ETF | 0.04% | $57.9B | +$717M | -16bp on fee · 1499× the assets · +$717M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| SPTM State Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 1500 Composite Stock Market ETF | 0.03% | $14.2B | +$235M | -17bp on fee · 369× the assets · +$235M in over the month | Head-to-head |
| IUSG iShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF | 0.04% | $34.8B | +$148M | -16bp on fee · 900× the assets · +$148M in over the month | Head-to-head |